bond adhesive for Textile Printing factory (Acrylic acid Polymers)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Guangzhou/Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-01-4
Other Names:
Acrylic Polymers
MF:
(C3H4O2)n
EINECS No.:
202-415-4
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather
Brand Name:
YIMEI
Model Number:
DT-893A

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 50Kg/plasic barrel
Delivery Detail: 12 days

Specifications

Textile Printing binder (Acrylic acid Polymers)
1)Manufacturer
2)Milk viscous liquid
3)Good in color fixing, soaping.

Textile Printing binder (Acrylic acid Polymers)

Composition: Butyl Acrylate

Appearance: Milk viscous liquid

 

Product Description: 

1.High performance in color fixing, friction, soaping and color brightening.

2. A100% active and multi-functional cross linking agent. It is added to a watery acrylic acid emulsion or polyurethane dispersion solution

3. Less dosage, easier operating method.

4. Resistance to water, chemicals and high temperature and its adhesive force on a special bottom material will have obvious improvement.

5. Suitable for textile printing of all kinds of fiber, blending and cotton. 

Storage:

Store under dry and ventilated condition at cool temperature (5-20°C)

Keep warm in winter and avoid solarization in summer.

 

 

We are a leading manufacturer of textile printing chemical agents with more than 15 years of experience.

We manufacture textile pigment printing paste, textile Printing Thickener, binder and emulsion for pigment printing/disperse dyes printing/reactive dyes printing/Coating.

Welcome inquiry from your esteemed company.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Foshan Yimei Chemicals Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer of auxiliary chemicals for textile industry with over 15 year of solid experience. Our main products cover different series of environmentally friendly auxiliary chemicals, such as textile printing thickener, printing pigment paste, printing binder, printing emulsion and other textile chemical. We are dedicated to making high-value effects for your products with the concept of sustainable development and friendly environmentalism. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Pigment Printing Thickener,Disperse Printing Thickener,Printing Binder,Pigment Colour,Reactive Printing Thickener  
Brands: Yimei  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Foshan Yimei Chemicals Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Ken Cheung
Mr. Ken Cheung:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>