About 27014 results:
Other Chemicals (12)

bond adhesive

FOB Price: US $1.5 - 2 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Structural Adhesive
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Fineking
Model Number:
FJ-AB
color:
white,clear,beige
Certificates:
ISO9001,ISO14001

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1L/barrel, 12barrels/carton, 60cartons/pallet 4L/barrel, 4barrels/carton, 45cartons/pallet
Delivery Detail: within 15 days after remittance arrival

Specifications

1)bond adhesive manufacturer with 12 years' experience
2)High bond strength, acid and alkali resistance
3)Double-components

                       Dry-hanging Structural Adhesive   HOT!

 

APPLICATIONS

1.Bonding and dry-hanging different kinds of stone equipments

2.Bonding constructional components strengthening steel-structures.

3. Fastoning and mending the steel components.

 

DIRECTIONS

1. Clean the surface first.

2.Mix part A and part B according to 1:1 till mixed completely.

3.Apply to the surface with appropriate tools.

 

ATTENTIONS

1. Increase the roughness of the surfaces if necessary.

2. Overweigh is not permitted before solidification-making.

3.The mixture should be applied in an effect working time for 15 minutes.

4. The products harden in 30-60 minutes and get the best effect in 24 hours.

5. The period of the validity is one year is stored in original tightly closed containers, after one year, the stored products should be tested before using, cetified A&B glue canbe used.

  

   

 

  

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the biggest manufacturer of construction sealants and adhesives in China. We have been obtained good reputations for providing our customers with the best quality products, the most competitive prices and good express delivery for more than 12 years.

Our mainly products: pu foam, silicone sealant,stone adhesive, acrylic sealant, contact adhesive, waterproof coating ,tile adhesive etc. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): pu form,silicone sealant,stone adhesive,acrylic sealant,white latex adhesive  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Madian Industrail,Jiaozhou,Qingdao  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. winny chen
Ms. winny chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: