bond glue

FOB Price: US $0.196 - 0.238 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 100 Carton/Cartons per Day
Port: any port of china
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,cash
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7085-85-0
Other Names:
ethyl a-cyanoacrylate
EINECS No.:
230-391-5
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
a-cyanoacrylate
Usage:
Footwear & Leather,Packing,Woodworking
Brand Name:
SHUN LI DA
Model Number:
JS119A-20g
appearance:
colourless transparent liquid
toxic:
non-toxic
taste:
tasteless
flammability:
non-flammability

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20g/pcs,24pcs/box 12box/ctn carton size:57*23*38cm
Delivery Detail: 10-15days after 100% payment

Specifications

1.bond glue
2.Free of sample
3.Factory direct
4.OEM service
5.On time delivery

usage:wood,metal,rubber,leather,plastic,glass,artificial
package:20g/pcs,24pcs/box,12box/carton
carton size:57*23*38cm
shelf life:6-10month
capability of 20ft container:480
viscosity(cp at 25 degree):75-100
tensile shear strength(kgf/cm2):90
set time:3-15s
flammability:non-flammability
caution:mind your eyes and mouth when you use the super glue

 

 

It is low  bloom,low odor,it is ideal for the home bonding solution with many kinds of materials repairing. and can Large-scale use for industry.

 

 

 Super glue is a single  component cyanoacrylate monomer in the liquid state, capable of extremely rapid 

 

polymerization between adherent surfaces, Result-ing in extremely srtong and structural bonds at room temperature.

 

 

 How to use:

 1.Be sure both surfaces are clean and dry. Apply with extreme care.. Never spread with fingers . 

 

2.Apply one drop for each 3 cm area. Apply to only one of the surface. Quickly place two surfaces 

 

together with slight finger pressure.

 

3.Bond is completed in seconds,or depending on material in about one mintue,leave for 24 hours for strongest bond.

 

4.Clean away all excess adhesive from container with tissue paper. 

 

5,using  in ventiateed place

 

 

 Warning:

 1,keep out of reach of children

 

2,Adhesive will stick to skin very quickly , when using ,be sure it does not come into contact with fingers, don’t try to pull it off. Soak fingers in warm 

 

warter and work off nail polish remover may also be uesd.If adhesive get in eye,wash eye with quantities of plain water ,do not try to remove by rubbing 

 

or applying sovents,in case of pain or discomfort,consult a doctor.

 

3,Keep in dry and cool place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company was established in 2006. We are specializing in the production of Ethyl a-Cyanoacrylate Instant adhesive (also called 502). Equipped with modernized production lines, our company has an annual output of 2,500 tons of adhesive with advantages of curing fast, convenience for use and strong adhesion. It can be used in different industries ranging from electronic appliance manufacturing, instruments, mechanical, medical care to light industry for civil use. We have large quantities of ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Super Glue,Origin Glue  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yangmeishan Project Industry Zone, Xiushui County, Jiujiang City, Jiangxi Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 69.89% , Southeast Asia 30.11%
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nice Li
Ms. Nice Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: