About 6380 results:
Organic Fertilizer (3) , Other Chemicals (26)

bone glue

FOB Price: US $3,000 - 4,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Week
Port: shanghia, qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9000-70-8
Other Names:
industrial glue
MF:
C102H151O39N31
EINECS No.:
232-554-6
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Packing,Woodworking
Viscosity (12.5%):
80-200 mps
Jelly strength (12.5%):
200-700 bloom
Purity:
100%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: woven bags of 25 KGS net kraft bags of 25 KSG net as per required
Delivery Detail: Within 15-25 days after the order will be concluded

Specifications

1.Jel-strength: 100~800 Bloomg
2.Moisture:12%~16%
3 Viscosity: 80-200Mpas
4 Origin:Skin,Bone

 

 

 

 

Bone Glue:  

 

1) Made from animal bones
2) Often used for making photographic paper, fixture and Galvan plastics liquid, match and wooden furniture. The product is under the QB/T1995-94 national trade standard.

 

3) Sometimes also used as glue additive
4) Also can be used in mortise-and-tenon work as match industry
5) To be used with book, stationery as glue additive
6) The bloom and viscosity are very important for use
Packing: 25kg/bag

 

Packaging & Delivery

 

 

Packaging Detail:woven bags of 25 KGS net kraft bags of 25 KSG net as per required
Delivery Detail:Within 15-25 days after the order will be concluded

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1985, Luohe Wulong Gelatin Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of all kinds of gelatin, including industrial gelatin, edible gelatin, medical gelatin and bone glue. We have our own factory and we have been supplying all kinds of gelatin for home and abroad markets for 20 years. In the past 20 years, our home and abroad clients have been satisfied with our products and service. We have established a long-term and friendly business relationship with many home and abroad clients.

You can ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): gelatin  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Chuzhuang Village, Laowo Town, Shaoling District, Luohe City, Henan Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: 1  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: HACCP   ISO  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Luohe Wulong Gelatin Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Carrie Du
Ms. Carrie Du:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: