bovine or porcine trypsin6:1

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Gram/Grams
Supply Ability: 1 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: all portts
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9002-07-7
Other Names:
trypsin-chymotrypsin
Place of Origin:
Beijing China (Mainland)
Purity:
95%
Classification:
General Reagents
Brand Name:
gytr
Model Number:
Enterprise Standard
white powder:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 5kg/tin 2.5kg/tin
Delivery Detail: 2-4 days after the receipt of orders

Specifications

source:bovine or porcine pancreas
activity:trypsin NLT 2400u/mg chymotrypsin NLT400u/mg
traits:white crystalline powder

Trypsin-Chymotrypsin 6:1

Source Porcine (Bovine) pancreas

General description

Trypsin-Chymotrypsin is the co-crystal of Chymotrypsin and Trypsin so it has the properties of both. The activity of hydrolyzing casein is as much as Chymotrypsin. But the activity of its Chemotrypsin to hydrolyze N-Benzoyl-L-tyrosine ethyl ester(BTEE)is three times higher than Chemotrypsin.The activity of hydrolyze ester bond similar to that of Trypsin. It is stable when dry and easy to be inactivated in solutions. The optimum pH is 7.0-8.0.

The high purity Trypsin-Chymotrypsin of Beijing Geyuantianrun Bio-tech Co., Ltd.. is purified by re-crystallization, and then by ultra-filtration.

Specification

Items

Specification

Method

Appearance

White crystallize powder or powder

Enterprise standard

solubility

Soluble

USP33

Loss on drying

No more than5.0%

USP33

Residue on ignition

No more than 2.5%

USP33

PH

3.0—6.0

EP6.0

Microbial limits

 

 

Pseudomonas aeruginosa

Absent

USP33

Salmonella 

Absent

USP33

Staphylococcus aureus

Absent

USP33

E.Coli

Absent

USP33

Assay

Trypsin≥2400USP units/mg,

Chymotrypsin≥400USP u/mg

Enterprise standard

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Beijing Geyuantianrun Bio-tech Co., Ltd. is specialized in the development and production of various high purity Bio Protease products with advanced extraction purification techniques. Along with the rapid growth of bio-industry, our products have been widely exported to many counties to provide enzymes for different fields such as research institutions, bio-drugs and amino acid production industries.
International standard production line with 100,000 grade sanitation production ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Chymotrypsin,Trypsin,Trypsin-Chymotrypsin  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
South America
Eastern Asia
Africa
North America
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.3, Tianfu Road, Biomedical Industrial Base  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jane Dong
Ms. Jane Dong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>