briquetted activated carbon

FOB Price: US $700 - 1,300 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Xingang
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $26,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
7440-44-0
Other Names:
activated charcoal
MF:
c
Purity:
100%
Place of Origin:
Shanxi, China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
industry
Model Number:
b-q
black:
particle

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 12.5kg/bag, 25kg/bag, 500kg/bag or according to your requirement.
Delivery Detail: 20days after receive L/C or advance payment

Specifications

Based on high quality bituminous coal
Developed pore structure,
High Methylene blue No.
High hardness,
Competitive price

Certificate: ISO9001:2008

 

This carbon is made from high quality bituminous coal using by advanced briquette machine imported  from America ------ under strictly controlled conditions ---- break into powder ----- briquette without any binder ----- granulate into necessary sizes ---carbonize ---- activate. The carbon has excellent properties such as mechanical strength, most large specific surface area and most developed reasonable porous structure.

Usage:

This carbon is very good at high and deep purification for drinking water, sewage and industrial exhausted water. Now we are mainly exporting this kind of carbon to American and European market.

Specification:

Particle size: 12×40, 8×30 or according to your requirement       

Moisture: 5% max   

Ash: 6%-12% max

Specific surface area: 1000-1150m2/g       

Iodine number: 1050mg/g min

Methylene blue: 200mg/g min     

Hardness: 90% min   

Floating rate: 0%

It also can be acid washed.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company, Shanxi Industry Technology Trading Co., Ltd. was established in 2000 located in Taiyuan, Shanxi (the coal province of China), and is specialized in manufacturing and exporting a series of products which are related with activated carbon.

1st main product: all kinds of coal based Activated Carbon
Besides the joint-venture factories in Datong, Ningxia, we are now constructing our own factory in Northwest of China, named Xinjiang MJ Coal Chemical Ltd. with capacity... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Activated Carbon(Don't Involve Drinking Water Purification,Not Hazardous Chemical)  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Eastern Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: USD 730,000  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 2nd Industrial Area, Qitai Farm, Qitai County, Changji State, Xinjiang Autonomous Region, China  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Certifications: ISO9001

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: North America 71.23%, Eastern Asia 20.55%, South America 8.22%
Experience: Established 2000

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Yolanda Wu
Ms. Yolanda Wu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: