About 240 results:
Chloride (211)

calcium chloride 74% flake hardness increaser

FOB Price: US $145 - 200 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chloride
Type:
Calcium Chloride
CAS No.:
10035-04-8
Other Names:
calcium chloride dihydrate
MF:
Cacl2
EINECS No.:
233-140-8
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade,Food Grade,Industrial Grade
Purity:
74%
Appearance:
white flake
Application:
water treatment,swimming pool,food additive,agriculture,etc
Model Number:
calcium chloride 74%
HS CODE:
2827.20

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag
Delivery Detail: 15 days

Specifications

Calcium Chloride 74%%min White Flake,
2000MT per month.
ISO 9001 certified.

Calcium Chloride 74% Flake,

Packing:10kg,25kg,50lb.

 

 

Analysis Items

Specification

CaCL2

          74%min  

Alkali metal chloride(Nacl)

4.5%max

Mgcl2

0.5%max

Alkalinity(Ca(OH)2)

0.20%max

Sulphate (CaSO4)

0.1%max

Water insoluble

0.1% max

As

0.0003%max

Heavy metal (Pb)

0.001%max

Fluorine

0.004%max

Fe

0.005%max

 

 

 

Calcium Chloride application:

*Oil and gas well fluids – to boost the efficiency of drilling and the completion of wells

*Deicing agents (deicers/snow melting agent) – for sidewalk, parking lot, airport and road treatments

*Road stabilization and dust control

*Accelerators in concrete – to increase curing speed

*Industrial processing – as additives in plastics, for calcium salt production, drainage aids for wastewater treatment, etc.       

*Other applications – tire ballast, hydrocarbon desiccant, refrigeration brine, food processing agent or coagulating agent and additive for foods.

 

 

   

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Weifang Bell Chemical Co.,Ltd. is a professional manufacturer of Calcium Chloride and Magnesium Chloride in China.

Calcium Chloride:30000MT per year.
Magnesium Chloride:30000MT per year.

We can also supply Sodium Bromate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Magnesium Sulphate,PAC and so on.

The products are involved in chemical,oil drilling, mining, water treatment,agriculture,aquaculture,construction, rubber industry,textile,and food industries.

Above 90% of our products are exported to Southeast ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Calcium Chloride,Magnesium Chloride,Sodium Bromate,Sodium Metabisulfite,Magnesium Sulphate  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southeast Asia
North America
Africa
Eastern Asia
South America
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dadi Chemical Industrial Zone, Houzhen, Shouguang,Shandong,China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Weifang Bell Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Yuhua Sun
Ms. Yuhua Sun:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: