About 30837 results:
Chloride (25285)

calcium chloride powder calcium plus/water hardener/calcium enhancer/calcium hardness

FOB Price: US $150 - 300 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: qingdao/tianjin/lianyungang/shanghai/ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,escrow,paypal
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $17,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Chloride
Type:
Calcium Chloride
CAS No.:
10035-04-8
Other Names:
hardness increaser,cal plus,calcium enhancer,sea-cal,calcium hardness
MF:
CaCl2
EINECS No.:
233-140-8
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
74% - 94%
Appearance:
white powder
Application:
Drilling Mud,Snow Melting ,pool chemicals
Brand Name:
Hotchem and OEM provided
appear:
can be powder,flaker,granule and pellet
color:
white
package:
25pe bags and other small packages

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25pe bags or50lb bags 0.5kg(or 1lb),1kg(or 2lb),2kg(or 5lb),3kg,4kg(or 10lb),8kg and 10kg of Pillow Bags,Doy Packs,Gusseted Bags and etc. 0.5kg (or 1lb),1kg (or 2lb),2kg (or 5lb),3kg,4kg (or 10lb),8kg and 10kg of Pails, Jars, Jugs,Pots,Tubes,Drums and etc.
Delivery Detail: 15days afer order confrimed

calcium chloride powder calcium plus/water hardener/calcium enhancer/calcium  hardness

 

 
Product Description
ItemStandardResult
Calcium Chloride74% min74.43%
NaCl5.0% max3.4%
MgCl20.5% max0.11%
Water insoluble0.15% max0.05%
Calcium Hydroxide0.35% max0.12%
Iron0.005% maxcomplies
Heavy Mental(Pb)0.001% maxcomplies
As0.001% maxcomplies
Conclusion:The product complies with the standard above.

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

 

 

                25kg PE bags                                                      1000kg PE bgas

 

 

 

 

 

and we also have the small packages:

 

 

 
Our Services

1. Mixed container, we can mix different items in one container.

2. If u needs the small package we couod help u desigh the labe ,to let the outlook of the prduts more professional and beautiful.

3. Prompt shipment with professional documents

4. Packing as your request, with photo before shipment

5. We have one team supervise uploading the materials. We will check the container, the packages, every step, taking  pictures and make records.

 

  

 our concept

1.Client is first.We are trying to bring maximum profit to our clients and we only share small.

2.Credibility is the most important.

3.Quality control is our life.

4.Great sense of responsibility.

 

We will be responsible for not only our products, our clients, our suppliers, also the society.

 

 

other products we can support

 

    

 

HCL/muriatic acid/hydrochloric acid       soda ash/sodium carbonate

 

         

 

sodium bicarbonate            sodium bisulphae/dry acid      stabilizer/cyanuric acid

 

    

                BCDMH                         calcium hypochlorite            SDIC

 

and we alo can supply TCCA/ polyquaternary ammonium/ wscp/ bkc/copper/ aluminium

 

sulphate/paam/pac

 

 

   

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Qingdao Hot Chemicals Co., Ltd. specializes in the producing and repackaging of swimming pool and spa chemicals. Since 2000, we have been expanding and modernizing our factory as well as diversifying our products.

Hotchem's main products are Balancer, Algaecide, Flocculant and Disinfectant. We will continue to develop new products and new packages.

Hotchem, as the leading repackager of swimming pool and spa chemicals in China, has professional experience of repackaging pro... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Swimming Pool Chemical,Water Treatment Chemical,Calcium Chloride,Sodium Bicarbonate,Soda Ash  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
North America
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Africa
Mid East
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: Int'L Pool/Spa/ Patio Expo    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Haier Road, Jiaozhou, Qingdao, China  
No. of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Qingdao Hot Chemicals Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. sophia zhai
Ms. sophia zhai:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>