car glass sealant 280ml

FOB Price: US $1.12 - 1.16 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 500000 Carton/Cartons per Day
Port: GuangZhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63148-62-9
Other Names:
Structural silicone
MF:
C6H18OSi2
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Woodworking,building, decoration
Brand Name:
kingfix
Model Number:
kingfix 810
Type:
neutral
Hardness shore A:
62
Certification:
SGS & ISO9001
Standard:
GB16776-2005
Density (g/cm3):
1.3
Temperature resistance:
-40°C to +150°C
Capacity movement:
±28%
Market:
Global
Curing rate(4mm/h):
38
Skin time:
20min

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24 cartridges in one carton. 2000 cartons in one 20ft container.
Delivery Detail: Within 20-25days after receiving your deposit and design

                                       car glass sealant  280ml

Kingfix 810 is a   one -component ,shelf-priming, neutral-cure,elastomeric adhesive specifically formulated for silicone structural glazing and exhibits excellent unprimed adhesion to most building substrates.   

   

 Detail:

high-quality neutral structural silicone sealant
1.weatherproof and waterproof
2.neutral curing
3.SGS&ISO900
4.OEM &ODM

Usages:

 1.For structural glazing in glass, stone (marble, granite), aluminum curtain wall, glass roof and metal structure engineering;

 2.As a secondary edge adhesive sealant;

3.Good choice for auto glass and windshield

 4.Many other uses.

Characteristics:

1. Kingfix 810 belongs to TRV product

2.Neutral curing ,non-corrosive to metal , coated glass, concrete ,marble etc

3.Excellent resistance to weather,and the service life is over 30 years in the condition of general weather ;

4.Excellent resistance to low and high temperature change . Little changes of performance at -40°C to +150°C

5. Excellent adhesion to most common building material without priming

6.Good compatibility with other neutral silicone sealant

Optional Color:

Black, white, grey or appointed color on client's.

Kingfix810  NEUTRAL STRUCTURAL SILICONE SEALANT TECHNICAL DATA SHEET:

 

NO.

 Item

 Data

1

Type

Neutral

 2

Density (g/cm3)

1.3

 3

Capacity movement

±28%

 4

Skin formation

10-20 minutes

6

Curing Time(4mm /h)

38

 7

Max. Tensile strength

2.5

8

Hardness shore A

60

9

Elongation at Break(%)

≥450

10

Application temperature

-20°C to +50°C

11

Temperature resistance

-40°C to +150°C

14

Weatherproof

Good

Skin drying time and fully drying time under: 23°C and 50% humidity

 

Sample Show : 

     
 
 Automatic Product Line :
 
  
 
 
    
 
Application :
  
 
Certification : 

    

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): liquid nail adhesive,liquid nail,Ab glue,no more nails,acetic silicone sealant  
Brands: YULONG  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lillian Fix
Ms. Lillian Fix:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: