About 5583 results:
Other Organic Chemicals (13)

car window repair sealant spray foam

FOB Price: US $1.1 - 3.1 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 8000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 700,000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Polyurethane Foam
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
GNS
Model Number:
H55
Tack-Free Time(min):
7-12
Yield(L):
50-60
Packing:
12 pcs in a carton
Location:
Tianjin, China (Mainland)
Market:
DIY Market
Shelf life:
12 months
Carton type:
five ply master carton
Cetificate:
ISO, TUV
Colour:
off white
OEM:
Avaliable

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20' container can load in 500ml/can, 12cans/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets,1600ctns without pallet 750ml/can, 12cans/ctn, 1080ctns with pallets, 1200ctns without pallet
Delivery Detail: 2-3 Weeks

Specifications

car window repair sealant spray foam
1) German Quality
2) Stronger After Cure
3) No Crack and Shrinkage

polyurethane tire foam thermal insulation polyurethane foam board cam lock polyurethane foam sandwich panel

 

Our GNS brand is the largest PU Foam manufacturer in China

 

Features

1. 30m in One Can

2. Apply for 3.5-4 Windows

3. Environment friendly without CFCs

 

 
Product Description  

Spercification

Base

Polyurethane

Consistency

Stable Foam

Curing System

Moisture-cure

Tack-Free Time (min)

7~12

Drying Time

Dust-free after 20-25 min.

Cutting Time (hour)

1~1.5 (+25°C)

Yield (L)

50~60

Shrink

None

Post Expansion

None

Cellular Structure

60~65% open cells

Specific Gravity (kg/m³)

12~20

Temperature Resistance

-40°C~+80°C

Application Temperature Range

+5°C~+35°C

Colour

Champagne

Fire Class (DIN 4102 )

B3

Insulation Factor  (Mw/m.k)

<30

Compressive Strength (kPa)

>120

Tensile Strength (kPa)

>30  (10%)

Adhesive Strengh(kPa)

>80

Water Absorption (ML)

0.5~2(no epidermis)

<0.5(with epidermis)

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gunuo (Tianjin) Industrial Co., Ltd. is a group of company in China which specializes in PU foam, silicone sealant, acrylic sealant, PU sealant, adhesive and so on. We have two manufacturing plants located in Beijing and Foshan and a new plant in Tianjin has been put into production in 2013.

Our factory covers 30,000 square meters with 10 advanced full automatic PU foam production lines. We produced and sold out more than 65 million cans in 2012 with above 35% market share.

Our annual ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,Acrylic Sealant,Polyurethane Foam,adhesive  
Brands: GNS  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Eastern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Oceania
South America
Eastern Asia
Africa
Mid East
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 18, Lehua Road, 2nd Xiabai Industrial Zone, Luocun Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO14001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Ben Deng
Mr. Ben Deng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>