car windshield urethane Sealant primerless

FOB Price: US $1.55 - 1.8 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Piece/Pieces 00
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Day 00
Port: tianjin qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
464254365
Other Names:
pu sealant
MF:
sealant
EINECS No.:
852
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
auto
Brand Name:
qingchi
Model Number:
ty-1000
product:
polyurethane sealant
density:
1.25
serive temperature:
-40-120
material:
polyurethane
package:
12pcs/carton
sample:
free
shelf life:
12 months
packing:
aluminum tube
colour:
black

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Aluminum Barrel Package: 310ml/piece; Soft Package: 310ml, 400ml, 600ml/piece 25pcs/carton 12pcs/carton 20pcs/ we accept client requirement
Delivery Detail: 5 days

Specifications

car Polyurethane sealant primerless
1.High adhesive
2.primerless polyurethane sealant
3.Passed:.ISO SGS
4.100% original

 polyurethane auto sealant for auto repair primerless

 

1.Material:Polyurethane sealant
2.Used:Auto windshield body sealant
3.Passed:.ISO16949 SGS
4.Black sealant  100% original

 

 Usage

 

TY-1000 polyurethane  sealant is mainly applied for the replacement repairment, production overhaul and a small quantity production of the windscreen of the automobile.

TY-1000A is mainly applied for the binding of the windscreen and side window glass of the automobile, and the sealing of the welding joint of the refrigeration compartment and the glass curtain wall etc.; the joint filling of the side window glass of the passenger coach.

 

Technical Parameters

 

Item

TY-1000

TY-1000A

Appearance

Black Cream

Black Cream

Surface Dry Timemin

20-60

20-60

Solidifying Ratemm/24h

≥2.0

≥2.0

Densityg/cm3

1.2±0.05

1.2±0.05

Viscosityg/min

70-100

40-60

Solid Content%

95

95

HardnessHA

≥30

≥45

Breaking StrengthMpa

≥2.0

≥4.5

Breaking Elongation%

≥400

≥400

Shearing StrengthMpa

≥1.5

≥2.5

Tearing StrengthMpa

≥7.0

≥8.0

Standard Conditions: 23±2,50±5%RH

 

Product Features

 

  Single Component, Wet Solidification, and No Dripping for Vertical Plane Construction;

      Elastic, Good Initial Adhesion, and Moderate Intensity;

      Good Gap-filling Capacity;

      Short  Drawing Wire When the Gluing Stops;

      No Corrosion on Base Material, No Penetration Pollution;

      Little Volatile Odor;

      Good Ageing Resistance

 

Packaging

 

  Aluminum Barrel Package: 310ml/piece

  Soft Package: 310ml, 400ml, 600ml/piece

  Big Barrel Package: 55 galon

 

Transportation and Storage

 

  Kept Dry and Kept away from the Direct Exposure of Sunshine

  No Pressing, Collision or Abrasion

  Kept in Cool Places, and Avoiding the Fire

 Recommended Storage Temperature: 5°C-25°C, Moisture: 50%RH

  Guarantee Period: in the original package and under the above-mentioned conditions: 9 months for aluminum barrel package, 6 months for soft package, and 9 months for big barrel package.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hebei Qinghe Yongxing Industrial Co., Ltd. is an industrial entity integrated with science, industry and trade. Starting from the simple chemical production, our company has developed into a competitive enterprise within several years and become a large enterprise specializing in the production of sealing components for the automobile and construction industry.

Our main products include EPDM rubber strips, PVC rubber products, and single component polyurethane sealants. Our single component ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): rubber seal,sealant  
Brands: QINGCHI  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.8 Chengguan Industrial Zone  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ellie Wei
Ms. Ellie Wei:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: