carpet spray glue

FOB Price: US $1.5 - 3.68 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers
Supply Ability: 200 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: NINGBO SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
contact adhesive
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
ehtyl acatate,solvent,resin,neoprene
Usage:
Construction,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
shenniao
Model Number:
20ml,50ml,80ml,100ml,300ml,500ml,650ml,750ml,1L,3L,4L,5L,20L
color:
light yellow,yellow to brown

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1.shen niao brand packing 2.can be according to buys requirment.
Delivery Detail: within 20 days

Specifications

carpet spray glue
adhesive suitable for plywood, aluminum composite panel, fire board, plastic, wood, metal and others

  carpet spray glue

adhesive for formica, leather,rubber,metal,super strong, high quality, specially for middle east and africa market.

Contact adhesive Specially Used For Formica, Also Used To Bond Leather, Rubber, Wood, Glass, Metal, Carpet, Fabric And So On.

 

Using Method:

1.  Clean The Joint Surface And Dry

2.  Smear The Glue On Both Sides Of Joint Surface. Fold And Press After Proper Drying.

3.  Dry For 48 Hours Could Reach Using Intensity, The Mas Intensity After 7 Days.

 

Applycation:

It Can Be Used By Brush, Roller Coater, Notched Trowel, Air Spray (Hot Or Cold), Airless Spray (Hot Or Cold), Curtain Coater And So On.

Sample Name

 

 

 

 

 

contact cement

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Base Figure

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test Items

 

Examine Definite Value

Appearance

 

Yellowish to brown thick liquid

SOLID CONTENT(%)

           ≥18

Viscosity(25,MPA.s)

          1200-3000

PH value

            6-8

Peel Strength(25, KN/M)

≥1.5

Tensile-Shear Strength(MPA)

≥1.3

 

 

 

Vivian

The saleswoman of Xianju Adhesive Factory

Cellphone:+86-13566455208

Tel:+86-576-87780989

Fax:+86-576-87780989

Address:NO.116Shenggeng Road,Xianju,Taizhou,Zhejiang Province,China

Web:http://www.xjjnj.com

Trade manager:cnxjjnj

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xianju Adhesive Factory is located in Xianju County, Zhejiang Province, with key national scenic spots, founded in the early 1980s of the last century. With the rapid development in China's adhesive industry, we insist on the philosophy of "honesty, the pursuit of excellence, performance-oriented, eager to innovate the concept of corporate culture to credibility based on the quality of life, market-based, customer-God, based on market demand, continue to research, develop new products and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Adhesive,Glue,Super Glue,Contact Adhesive,Pvc gule  
Brands: SHENNIAO  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shanghengtou, Bulu Xiang, Xianju County,zhejiang,china  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1989

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jessie  Ying
Ms. Jessie Ying:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: