cationic Polyacrylamide /CPAM polymer used in sludge dewatering

FOB Price: US $ 800 - 4,000 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons Sample can supply for free for testing.
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao/Dalian/Tianjin/Lianyungang/Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $22,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
APAM
MF:
+CH2-CHn
EINECS No.:
>90%
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Application:
wastewater treament, All kinds of wastewater treatment
Brand Name:
YONGXING
Model Number:
CSG5O2
Appearance:
white powder/granule
Solid content:
>90%
Ion degree:
20%-80%
Residual monomer content:
<0.05%
Molecular weight:
5-24 million
Insoluble substance:
0.05% max
Dissolving time:
Within 1 hour
Hydrolysis degree:
20-45%
pH value:
1-14

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Kraft bag with inner plastic bag, and each bag contain 25 kgs, or can according to customers requirement.
Delivery Detail: Within 7 days after receiving L/C or TT 30% in advance

chemical additive - Cationic Polyacrylamide pam

1.Flocculant
2.Low residual monomer
3.Water treatment,Oil field,sludge dewatering,Textile
4.Manufacturer,OEM
5.FREE Sample

cationic Polyacrylamide(cPAM)

Appearance  White granule/powder
Molecular weight  5-22 million
Granule  18-80 mesh
Solid content  90% minimum
water content  8% max
Dissolving time  one hour
insoluble  0.5% maximum
Monomer free  0.05% maximum
Viscosity
(0.1% solution,20°C)
  20mpa.s~100mpa.s

 

Applications

1.Oil displacement agent for the tertiary oil recovery

2.The mud material of well drilling

3.Industrial waste water treatment

4.Drinking water treatment

5.Auxiliary of papermaking

6.Clearing agent of sugar juice in the sugar making

7.Additives and adhesive of aquatic feed

Cationic polyacrylamide(CPAM)

Item Specification
AppearanceWHITE GRANULE
Solid content ≥90%
Filtering ratio≤2
Insoluble deposit ≤0.2%
Molecular weight( Million ) 6-18
Ionicity20-80%
Residual monomer ≤0.03%
DISSOLUTION TIME≤60min
GRANULARITY ≥1.0mm,  ≤5%
≤0.15mm, ≤5%

 

About us

Our company is well-known as a reliable manufacture, mainly producing water treatment materials, such as Polyaluminium Chloride (PAC),PAM including Anionic Polyacrylamide(APAM) and Cationic Polyacrylamide(CPAM) and Nonionic Polyacrylamide(NPAM) and Zwitter-ion Polyacrylamide. Polyacrylamide is mainly used in water treatment, coal washing, papermaking, oil drilling, mineral separation, sludge dewatering and so on. We are always foucs on providing best products, reasonable price and perfect service for our customers, and hope to establish a long cooperation relationship with you .
Thanks for your attention! If you are interested in our products, please let us know without fail, we will be happy to provide you a detailed information.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2002, Liaocheng Yongxing Environmental Protection Material Co,ltd, is a manufacturer and trader specialized in research, development and production of polyacrylamide. We are located in the scenic JIANGBEI WATER CITY - Liaocheng City ,Shandong Province, with convenient transportation access. We have the ability of producing PAM with the feature of anion, cation and zwitterion and other oil field accessory ingredients. All of our products comply with international quality standar... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Polyacry Lamide,Oil Well Drilling Auxiliaries  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Karin Chang
Ms. Karin Chang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>