cationic pam polyacrylamide oil drilling chemical polyacrylamide

FOB Price: US $650 - 4,600 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
Polyelectrolyte
MF:
CH2=CH-C-NH2
EINECS No.:
201-173-7
Purity:
100%
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent,Flocculant
Adsorbent Variety:
Molecular Sieve
Usage:
Paper Chemicals,Water Treatment Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agent
Brand Name:
KBY
Model Number:
Cationic Polyacrylamide PAM,CPAM
Solid Content:
>88%
Degree of Cation:
35%-40%
Dissolving Time:
<60 min
Appearance:
White Powder,powder/granule
Color:
White or yellowish
HS NO.:
3906901000

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: the solid products are packed in kraft paper bag with inner plastic bag, with each bag containing 25 kgs/20kgs or in accordance with customers' demand.
Delivery Detail: 1-5 20GP Containers, 10-15 days upon the signed contract

Specifications

cationic pam polyacrylamide
1.90% Cationic Polyacrylamide Powder (PAM)
2.Cationic Polyacrylamide
3.Anionic Polyacrylamide

cationic pam polyacrylamide

 

 

 

Product Description

 

Cationic Polyacrylamide NUOERFLOC C-8380

Cationic polyacrylamide is polymerized by cationic monomer and acrylamide, a water-soluble linearity macromolecule organic polymer. It has the function of depigmentation, absorption, turbidity removal and adhesion. It is applicable to dyeing, papermaking, foodstuff, building, metallurgy, mineral separation, coal dust, oilfield, aquatic products processing and ferment and other industries. It is especially applicable to dewatering of urban sewage, municipal sludge, paper mill sludge and other industrial sludge.

Technical target:

Solid Content

 

Degree of Ion

Dissolving Time

Molecular Weight

Appearance

≥88%

         35%-40%

≤60 min

8-15 million

White
Powder

Main application:

Sludge dewatering agent: Choose opposite trademark of this product according to sludge character. It can effectively do sludge dewatering before sludge pressure filtration. When dehydrating, it can generate big flocs and it’s non-stick to the filtration fabric. When filter pressing, it’s undispersed. It has high dehydration rate, the water ratio of the mud cake is below 80%.

Paper making additive: It can effectively increase the strength of the papers, reduce the outflow of the fibre and filler. It can also used in white water treatment. It shows apparent flocculation effect in deinking process.

The treatment of sewage and organic wastewater: The product shows an electropositivity in acidity or alkalinity medium. Thus, the flocculating settling and defecating to the sewage, whose suspended particulate with negative charge, is very effectual. For example, alcohol plant wastewater, brewery waste, MSG plant wastewater, sugar refinery wastewater, meat plant wastewater, beverage plant wastewater and textile printing wastewater. The effect of cationic polyacrylamide to them is apparent, because this kind of wastewater generally has negative charge.

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

  

Packaging: 25kg paper bag (plastic coated kraft paper bags with plastic lining).

Storage: Innoxious. Keep away from moisture, rain and sunshine. Shelf life: 2 years. 

 

 

 
Our Services

1.Reply to your enquiry in 24 working hours;

2.Experienced staffs answer all your questions in fluent English;

3.Customised design is available.OEM are welcomed.

4.Exclusive and unique solution can be provided to our customer by our well-trained and professional engineers and staffs.

 
Company Information

Nancy   Mobile:+8613520065524

           Skype:nancyniu207

Pls feel free to contact me if you need more information!

  

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gongyi Shengquan Water-purification Materials Factory was founded in 2003, specialized in the water purification materials and equipment in mainland China, and has been identified as a professional product promotion factory by the Ministry of Construction. For many years, Gongyi Shengquan has been cooperating with University of Geosciences and Peking University and continually optimizing the industrial structure. Respectively, Gongyi Shengquan has set up production bases in Wenxian County, and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Active carbon,Maifanite,sponge iron,activated aluminium,aluminium chloride,Volcanic stone,active carbon,water purifier,carbon filter,activated charcoal,coconut carbon,maifanite,Manganese,magnetite,Zeolite,volcanic,gravel,pebble,garnet,Activated Alumina  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. manager kby
Ms. manager kby:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>