caulk sealant for highway

FOB Price: US $1.8 - 3.5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces 1
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Day 1
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
90-50-6
Other Names:
pu sealant
MF:
C12H1405
EINECS No.:
3506990022
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,automobile, hollow glass and the aviation industry
Brand Name:
Cuishi,cuishi
Model Number:
CS-A4M
sample:
free
Rigidity(HA):
40
density(g/cm):
1.2+0.5
solidifying speed(mm/24h):
>3
surface dry time(min):
35-80
apperance:
black,grey,white
chemical fundamental:
one-component polyurethane

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: cartons
Delivery Detail: within 5 days on receipt of the payment

Specifications

caulk sealant for highway:
1.Single-component,good thixotropy,convenient construction;
2.very high intensity,tall flexibility.

caulk sealant for highway


Features:

 

Polyurethane suitable for sealing windows and making flexible joints. CUISHI PU windshied sealant is a good general purpose contact adhesive for rubber, wood, plastic, metal, etc. It has however only a moderate resistance to water. Where a fully waterproof joint is required .
 
Productive technology:

The preparation method of one-component polyurethane windscreen sealant for engineering vehicle by using polyurethane resin and carbon black as raw materials was introduced.

 
 

Project /model

CS-A4

Chemical fundamentals

One-component polyurethane

Appearance

Black,grey,white

Surface dry time(min)

35-80

Solidifying speed(mm/24h)

>3

Density (g/cm)

1.4-1.6

Rigidity(HA)

>30

Tensile strength(n/mm)

3.0

Elongation at break(%)

>400

Shear strength(N/mm)

1.5

Tearing strength(n/mm)

>15.0

Slump(mm)

0

Temerature attribute

-45 no fracture

Advising application temperature

10-40

Service in temperature

-40-80

 

 

 
 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
The power of the Cuishi brand extends in China and many countries in the world, known as a quality supplier of window and door seals.
With manufacturing plants in China, the company is in a position to serve Asian markets with high quality products and exemplary customer service under Cuishi brand.
The Cuishi seal range includes foam weatherseals, extruded seals and sealant. Whatever the application is there is a product in the Cuishi range to suit.
Aluminium, PVC and timber framed doors ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Rubber Seal Strip,Rubber Hose  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Oceania
South America
Africa
North America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yangerzhuang Industry and Trade Zone, Qinghe County, Xingtai City, Hebei Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO16949   Supplier Assessment Certificate   Supplier Assessment Certificate  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 42.02%, North America 12.61%, South America 8.40%
Experience: Established 2008 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Luce Qi
Ms. Luce Qi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: