About 3 results:
Alkali (2)

caustic soda whiter color peals and flakes

FOB Price: US $ 450 - 500 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: china main port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $17,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Caustic Soda
CAS No.:
1310-73-2
Other Names:
Sodium Hydrate,Caustic Soda
MF:
NaOH
EINECS No.:
215-185-5
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
bright white solid flakes/pearls, bright white solid flakes
Application:
textile, detergent/power/soap
Brand Name:
JH
Model Number:
Flakes 99%
CAS NO.:
1310-73-2
NaOH content:
99%min
Samples:
free samples
Business type:
manufacturer
MOQ:
10MT
Capacity:
25MT/20' FCL
Packing:
25KG/pp bag or as customers' request
Payment:
T/T L/C D/A D/P
Certificate:
ISO9001:2008 SGS CIQ

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kgs plastic woven bags double lined with polythene bags,inside with plastic coating bags. 25MT per 20'container without pallet.
Delivery Detail: within 15 days after your order

Detailed Product Description

 

1.professional supplier
2.high quality products with reasonable price
3.good service
4.rapid transport

1.Specification:

 

Items 

Specification  

NaOH (%min)

99.0 

Na2CO3 (%max)

0.8 

NaCl (%max)

0.005 

Fe3O3 (%max)

0.008 

  

2.Application: 

 Used as a raw material in the manufacturing of soaps, detergents, textiles 

and paper.  Also, in water softening and treatment, drilling mud in oil field,

 refining petroleum products, in sanitation, hygiene products. In food and 

drug industry, it is used as acidity regulator, alkali, impregnant’s pigment.

 

3.Packaging: 

 Standard packaging is 25kg PP woven bag with PE liner.

 

 

 

 

 

4.About us:

WeYucheng Jinhe Industrial Co., Ltd is an international corporation, professionalsupplierchemicals.By the end of 2009, our productions have

been exported to over 30 countries in the world, including Asia, Europe, 

North and South America and Africa  .

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yucheng Jinhe Industrial Co., Ltd. grew out of the State-Owned Enterprise-Yucheng Titanium Dioxide Factory, a producer of Titanium Dioxide R/A with a long history of more than 50 years. Our company is an international corporation and professional supplier of chemicals, machines, hardware and related technical support.

Since the recombination of our enterprise in 2003, Yucheng Jinhe Industrial Co., Ltd. has extended the business to chemical, machines and hardware through participatio... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: titanium dioxide,Lithopone,Iron oxide,Petroleum resin,sttp  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Mid East
Domestic Market
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Africa
Eastern Europe
Central America
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Mila Liu
Ms. Mila Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: