cheap price silicone sealant hardens faster

FOB Price: US $ 0.83 - 1.12 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 12000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Qingdao or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $12,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
2943-75-1
Other Names:
glass silicone sealant
MF:
C14H32O3Si
EINECS No.:
220-941-2
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Building, Construction, Marble
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
S803
Touch time:
5 to 8 mins
Volume:
280ml, 300ml, 310ml
density(g/m3):
0.98
skining time(min):
5-10
drying(2mm/h):
10-13
curing rate( 4mm/h):
6-8
capacity movement:
30%
hardness shore A:
22

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Standard packing: 24pcs in one carton; 2. Customized packing: 6pcs, 12pcs, 20pcs, 25pcs per carton
Delivery Detail: within 25 days after confirming order, design and deposit

cheap price silicone sealant hardens faster 

 

* Description:

KingFix S803 is an acid general purpose silicone sealant in drum which is a high grade one-part acetoxy-curing silicone sealant. It can be applid on glass, ceramics, vitreous enamel, shelves, counter cabinets, signs and many other building materials. 

 

 

* Recommended Use:

1. Can be good for general uses of sealing and bonding of building and construction joints;

2.  Various interior decoration of glass, glass device projects;

3. Seal & cementation of al-alloy door & window, storefront, show window, diagonal and skylight corner line;

4. Sealing glass, glass fiber, pottery & porcelain and greaseless material and so on.

 

 

* Features:

1. Acetoxy solidified

2. High intensity, fast dry

3. Good tightness

4. Resistant to water, oil, age, ozone, weather

 

 

* Applications:

1. General purposes of sealing and bonding

2. Various glazing or DIY projects

3. Seal & cementation of al-alloy door % window, storefront, show window, diagonal and skylight corner line

4. Good sealing performance for glass, glass fiber, pottery & porcelain

 

 

* Storage:

Keep in dry place; don't unseal it before use; keep a storage temperature between 5-25°C to prolong its service life; 12 moths guarantee.

 

 

* Packing Specification:

1. Hard cartridges: 220ml, 260ml, 280ml, 300ml; the actual weight is subject to final products; 20, 24, 25 cartridges packed in export standard carton;

2. Drum: 200l raw material packed in a drum.

 

 

* Technical data sheet

 

1

Type

Acetoxy

2

Density(g/cm3)

0.98

3

Capacity movement

±30%

4

Skin informationm

5-10 minutes

5

Curing Rate(2mm/h)

6-8

6

Drying(4mm/h)

10-13

7

Max.tensile strength

1.5

8

Hardness shore A

22±2

9

Elongation at Break(%)

≥600

10

Modulus Mpa (100%)

0.65

11

Application temperature

-20°C to +40°C

12

Temperature resistance

-50°C to +100°C

 

 

 

* Photos

Product

Sample

Application

Factory

 

Certificate

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, wat... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: liquid nail adhesive,liquid nail,Ab glue,no more nails,acetic silicone sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: 112TH CANTON FAIR    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tina huang
Ms. Tina huang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: