chemical sealant super glue (bond of paper)(manufacturer)

FOB Price: US $3 - 4 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 5 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Tianjin Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9009-54-5
Other Names:
polyurethane
MF:
C3H8N2O
EINECS No.:
210-898-8
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
auto filters
Brand Name:
JASL
Model Number:
100:40
air filter adhesive:
two components adhesive

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200kg/iron barrel d=60cm h=90cm
Delivery Detail: 15 days after your deposit

Specifications

1.two component the ratio 100:4
2.polyurethane adhesive
3.color and shore A hardness as your request
4.environmental product

Usage:

1.Material-A should stirred evenly with plastic hand electric drill, material-B can shake, before used.

2. Open the electro caloric plate temperature to 40-50 degrees, in winter material-A and material-B with a small container to preheat.

3. Wipe the mould with release agent

4. material-A and material-B are mixed at the mixture ratio of 100:40 ratio, then add 40% talcum powder, with 2800 rev / min motor to mix, mixing time determined by the amount of adhesive, per 100g of adhesive is approximately 7-10 seconds .

5. Pour the Mixed liquid into mould, then put the paper element and give a little pressure on it.

6.10 minutes later you can bring the mould down.

Storage:

1. Material-A and material-B can store up 3-6 months.

2. To appropriate indoor storage above 15°C.

Cautions:

1.  It should be placed in dry rooms and can not be exposed to water, dampness and sun. Inner plunger and outer cover should be tightly covered. Or glue stock will absorb water in air and affect using effects.

2. Material-A or material-B could be used normally in the temperature of 25°C, if the temperature is too high or too low will affect the results. Must use artificial means to cool down or heat up.

3. Brushing the Mold with release agent before pouring the glue into the model, keeping dry then pouring.

Two-component polyurethane adhesive for handwork, component proportion ratio is 100:40

Features

Material-A

Material-B

Physical nature

orange-red viscous liquid

brown-yellow liquid

Color

color based on your request to configure

Viscosity

800-1000MPa.S(25°C)

25-50MPa.S(25°C)

Density

1.02g/ml

1.27g/ml

Package(as your request)

Plastic bucket or Tin bucket

Plastic bucket ,Tin bucket, Plastic pots

Weight(as your request)

25/50/200kg

10/20/80kg

Purpose

For air filter

Storage

1. Material-A and material-B can store up 3-6 months.

2. To appropriate indoor storage above 15°C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mobile phone:86-15175883233

Phone:86-0318-7850507

Fax:86-0318-7524169

Web:http://www.filterindustry.com 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anping County Sanlian filtering equipment Co., Ltd is located in Anping county, which is famous for "International Wire Mesh World". We own filter adhesive factory, main produce PU adhesive, PVC adhesive for Auto filters& Industry air filter cartridge, supply Filter machinery, Wire mesh, Filters and varieties of filter material.


Founded in the early 1990s, we are committed to working with the progress of science and technology pay great attention on cultivate talent and product ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Filter Machine,Pleating machine,PU adhesive,Filter molds,Wire mesh  
Brands: JIANSANLIAN  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hebei filter material industrial zone, Anping country  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Meng Chen
Ms. Meng Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: