china quick dry spray paint for steel/concrete

FOB Price: US $11 - 11.9 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10,000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $13,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
SH115
Other Names:
polyurethane coating
MF:
unknown
EINECS No.:
unknown
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Road Marking Paint
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
SWD
Model Number:
One component
Color:
as customer's need
Elongation:
350%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200kg/barrel
Delivery Detail: within 15days after receipt of payment

Specifications

quick dry spray paint
1.can brush, roller, spray.
2."Green Star" , the Roof Engineering certification
3.water proof coating

china quick dry spray paint for steel/concrete  (for prilling tower)

 

 

1. The chemical fertilizer industry prilling towers in general are built by reinforced concrete structure. Its wall must be tense, flat and mooth so it’s necessary to make surface antiseptic treatment. However, traditional way of anticorrosion applies mainly with epoxy paint coating, which would work in 2-3 years only because of its poor comprehensive epoxy performance,which not only causes wall corrosion heavily but shapes wall-buildups in the process of prill manufacture, effect production and add safety problems. To better meet the demand, SWD Urethane Co., (USA) developed this special anticorrosion and wear resistance coating, with high adhesive strength, high PU anticorrosion performance, anticorrosion and temperature resistance. The product provides a better platform to prolong the service life of prill tower.

 

2. Coating takes high performance one component polyurea polyurethane resin prepolymer as main film forming material, inside of the high molecule structure of formed film coating contains large amount of urethane bond, biuret bond, urea ester bond and hydrogen bond which gives coating excellent physical and anticorrosion properties. Coating dense, with high adhesive strength and wear resistance, can be long-term applied in environment ambient of high temperature 160°C, low temperature -40°C, with high performances of acid resistance, alkali resistance, salt resistance, wet resistance, various chemical resistances.

 

 

 

 

3. Recommend procedures

 

No.

Name of products

Layers

Dry film thickness(μm)

1

SWD polyurea special primer

1

50

2

SWD prilling tower special anticorrosion wear resistance coating

1

100

3

SWD prilling tower special anticorrosion wear resistance coating

1

100

Total

 

3

250

 

4. Application scope includes anticorrosion of fertilizer prilling tower in chemical industry

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
SWD Polyurethane (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. is invested by SWD Urethane Co. in AZ,USA, which is located at NO.1588 Lianhang Road, Minhang District, the National 863 Base of Shanghai. we have set up a new manufacture base and R & D center for Polyurethane and Polyurea products(see pic left). We are a comprehensive polyurethane enterprise integrating scientific research, production, sales, project application and technical service for advanced product lines of anti-corrosion, waterproof and insulation ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyurethane,Polyurea,Polyurethane coating,Polyurea coating,Polyurethane foam  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Haixin Road,Dongan Avenue,Dongan Tech Park,Rudong County,Nantong,Jiangsu,China  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - SWD (Shanghai) Urethane Company
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Susie Chou
Ms. Susie Chou:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: