chocho o tarwi

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Long Ton/Long Tons
Supply Ability: 1500 Long Ton/Long Tons per Week
Port: salaverry peru
Payment Terms: L/C,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Product Type:
Lima Beans
Style:
Dried
Drying Process:
chocho or tarwi
Packaging:
Bulk
Cultivation Type:
Organic
Place of Origin:
Peru

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: bolsa de polietileno de 50 kls
Delivery Detail: 7 days

Specifications

Tarwi O CHOCHO
Technical Sheet:
Scientific Name: Lupinus mutabilis Sweet.
Tariff No.: 0713.90.90.00
Corporacion Noubi Sac

Tarwi O CHOCHO
Technical Sheet:
Scientific Name: Lupinus mutabilis Sweet.
Tariff No.: 0713.90.90.00

Common names: Ullush, talwish, tauri, Talhuén, chuchs muti, pussy, cunt, lupino.1, 4
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Herbal Registry recognized identification (Index Herbarium)
Andean Lupinus mutabilis.
The Herbarium Sheet
A Newsletter of The Botanical Science Division of The New York Botanical Garden.9
Chemical composition and nutritional value
Composition per 100 g portion comestible8
Tarwi cooked in shell raw shelled Tarwi Tarwi flour

. It is produced in the Andean region of Peru, once harvested is disinfected before being sorted and packed for export.
The whole process under adequate quality control and health.
Technical Specifications: Machine Selection 100% free of impurities, living and dead insects.
Presentation / Packing: In polypropylene bags with inner dual role of 25 kg. / 50 Lbs. Net Wt.
Other features: Available: All Year

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
noubi corporation sac, is a Peruvian company, our products have international quality standards,sell beans such as Canary Beans, Black eye Beans, Lima beans, chickpea, Maca ,Quinoa, Amaranth, canihua, Maize, corn, Sorghum, Beans Peruvian, Chickpea, canary beans, Wheat Grain Buckwheat,barley, mani, Mung bean, Cowpea black eyes beans,caupi, Lima bean, habas, lentil, pea, tarwi cunt tauri tarhui, potato ,carapulcra,bayo bean, panamito bean, bean trifles Chilean or bocona, corn Mote mote corn, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Maca,Quinoa,Amaranth,canihua,Maize  
Brands: noubi  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

Verified Supplier - CORPORACION NOUBI SAC
Experience: Established 2000

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Lorenzo Nolasco Chuquiruna
Mr. Lorenzo Nolasco Chuquiruna:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>