chracoal,steam coal,wood pellet,activated carbon,oil drilling sand

FOB Price: US $1,400 - 1,800 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
64365-11-3
Other Names:
activated charcoal,active carbon,active charcoal,ac,pac,gac,cac
MF:
c
EINECS No.:
264-846-4
Purity:
95%
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
activated carbon
Model Number:
activated carbon sigma1000
MB:
18ml
Grade:
Food Grade
Raw Material:
China fir
activation method:
phosphoric acid
wooden activated carbon:
wooden activated carbon
activated carbon:
wood activated carbon
active carbon:
wood based activated carbon
activated charcoal:
2013 activated charcoal
2013 activated charcoal:
activated charcoal
2013active carbon:
wood based activated carbon

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20kg/bag 50bags/t 10t/20ft 20t/40ft
Delivery Detail: 20days

Specifications

chracoal,steam coal,wood pellet,activated carbon,oil drilling sand
1.one of suppliers for norit carbon

chracoal,steam coal,wood pellet,activated carbon,oil drilling sand

About Sigma's wood activated carbon

> the biggest wood activated carbon supplier in Jiangxi China

>16 years export experience and  international service

> 32countries use our carbon in different industry

> one of Norit CARBON Supplier in China

> coca cola.Dupont .water treatment company 

 

1. Product Information

material:This product is made by high quality sawdust and charcoals which refined by scientific method.

 

feature:This product is black in appearance, non-toxic and tasteless, with large pores. It is featured by large specific surface, strong adsorption capacity, fast filtration speed and high decoloration purity, etc. 

 

usage:This product is applicable to the decoloration, purification and refinement of chemical reagents. The products are widely used in pharmaceutical, food, beverage, chemical, water treatment, environmental purification, gas adsorption and other industries.

 

2. Index

 

sigma-1000

Methylene blue (ml/0.1g)

20

Moisture< %

10

Ash< %

7.0

Ferric salt <%

0.1

Chlorides %

0.2

PH value

2-6

Acid-soluble substance< %

1.5

 

3. Other related services

 

[Test Method]  In accordance with 2010 Pharmacopoeia of the People's Republic of China GB/T12496-1999.

[Package]  Packed in plastic woven bags, 15kg, 18kg, 20kg or 25k each; or in cartons, 10kg, 15kg each.

[Remark]  For the quality indicators not listed, the appropriate products can be produced according to the  customer's requirements

 

Sigma promised:

1. All of our carbon are protosomatic (never re-activation )

2. All of our product are tested in professional Lab

3. We promise what we can do ,we do what we promised 

4. Sample can be free after know your requirements

 

Welcome to send your enquiry to us, we will give you detailed 

and professional reply  .

www.jxsigma.com  

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Nanchang Sigma Chemic.branch of Jiangxi Sigma Group Co.,LTD
we are a professional manufacturer of shisha hookah charcoal, coconut shell hookah charcoal, bamboo hookah charcoal. instant lite shisha charcoal, OEM factory.tartaric acid.
1.honesty and being thankful
2. charcoal and tartaric acid
3.Creating value for customers View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): charcoal,shisha charcoal,hookah charcoal,tartaric acid,bbq charcoal  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Mid East
Southeast Asia
South America
Eastern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Nanchang Sigma Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2013

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Stick Wang
Mr. Stick Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>