About 25673 results:
Mixing Equipment (75) , Other Chemical Equipment (6) , Other Chemicals (1)

clear silicone adhesive sealant similar to loctite adhesives sealants

FOB Price: US $18 - 23 / Liter Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 50 Liter/Liters
Supply Ability: 500 Liter/Liters per Day
Port: Hongkong / Guangzhou / Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance. Buyers get:
Order quality and on-time shipment safeguards
100% payment refund up to Trade Assurance Amount: US $19,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
wts
Other Names:
clear white black rtv silicone sealant
MF:
wts
EINECS No.:
wts
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Fiber & Garment,eletronic
Brand Name:
WTS
Model Number:
6601
color:
white /black/ transparent

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml
Delivery Detail: within 3~15 days after receipt your L/C or T/T

Features and uses:
     1. With excellent adhesion, bonding and sealing .Shockproof and moistureproof.

     2. RTV silicone rubber after curing  can play the original electrical characteristics.At -60 °C~200 

         °C,it has a good elongation and can absorb vibration and shock(can maintain its original

         rubber elasticity against shock and impact ) .    

     3. Good adhesion with glass, plastic and most substrate materials, widely used in electronic  

         devices, induction cooker, fridge and freezer for sealing and insulation.


Odorless
Flowable
surface coating
One-component
Room temperature curing
Impact resistance
Heat resistance
Corrosion resistance
Viscosity =750mPa·S
Operating temperature range :-60 ~ 200 °C

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Dongguan Hongle Chemical, a subsidiary of H.K. Wan Ta Shing Industrial Limited ( WTS ),specializing in technology development and marketing of electronic materials.

Products: UV cure adhesive, conductive silver paste, underfill, heat sink compound, electronic potting compound, bonding glue, RTV silicone sealant & adhesive, COB encapsulant, SMT adhesive, instant adhesive, lubricant, primer, threadlocker...Most of our products have passed tests such as RoHS, Rich, UL, halogen-free ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): thermally conductive compound,electrically conductive silver paste,RTV sillicone,UV adhesive,instant adhesive  
Brands: WTS  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Phoebe Chan
Ms. Phoebe Chan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: