cmc

FOB Price: US $1,500 - 3,500 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao,Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9004-32-4
Other Names:
sodium carboxymethyl cellulose
MF:
[C6H7O2(OH)2CH2COONa]n
EINECS No.:
12007-38-4
FEMA No.:
3371
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Antioxidants,Preservatives,Stabilizers,Thickeners
Brand Name:
Haicel
Model Number:
5000HHF

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag,kraft paper bag with PE liner
Delivery Detail: within 15 days after receiving the prepayment

Specifications

a.high purity
b.good stability
c.high viscosity
d.high resistance to acid and salt
e.high transparency,low free fibers

a.high purity
b.good stability
c.high viscosity
d.high resistance to acid and salt
e.high transparency,low free fibers

Function:can be used as thinckener,deflocculant,stabilizer,humectant,and improving the mouthfeeling in food industry.

Applicating area:could be used in any food,such as liquid beverage, lactic acid drink, soymilk,ice cream,bread and other wheaten food.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zibo Hailan Chemical Co., Ltd., located in beautiful city Linzi, Zibo, is a reputable company in China oil drilling, food, pharmceutical, construction, painting, mining, textile, Ceramic and detergent industries. We are specialized in supplying Xanthan Gum,Carboxy methyl cellulose (CMC) and Polyanionic cellulose (PAC) to the whole the world.

Product quality
Since our foundation, our focus has been on improving product quality and sustaining levels that meet international standards. Through ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): CMC,PAC,Xanthan Gum,HPMC,OIL DRILLING  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Mid East
North America
Africa
Eastern Europe
South America
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.702 Linzi Road,Linz,Zibo,Shandong,255400 China  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Zibo Hailan Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nicole Jia
Ms. Nicole Jia:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: