About 106 results:
Bitumen (11) , Pigment (12) , Other Chemicals (1) , Other Lab Supplies (1)

coal tar asphalt (coal tar bitumen )

FOB Price: US $ 290 - 490 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 40 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
coal tar pitch
Place of Origin:
Christmas Island
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: in jubo bags or according to customer's request
Delivery Detail: about a week

Specifications

1. quantity is large and stable
2. Large supplier
3.Top quality

Coal tar pitch

 

Index name

Medium temp. coal tar pitch

Medium temp.modified coal tar pitch

High temp.modified coal tar pitch

Softening point °C

80 - 90

90-105

105-115

Ash %

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

Insolubles in toluene %

15-25

≥26

≥28

Quinoline insoluble matter %

≤10

6-12

8-12

Beta resin

---

≥18

≥20

coking value

---

≥50

≥54

Moisture %

≤5

≤5

≤5


 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Qunbang Product Limited Company of Handan City is a manufacturer of coal tar pitch, coal tar, crude naphthalene, carbon microsphere and refractory materials with well-equipped testing facilities and strong technical force.

Our products are extensively used in coal coking industry ,refractory industries,electrolytic aluminium industry, carbon industry,
construction industry, metallurgical industry and other industries.

Our products are widely recognized and trusted by ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Coal tar pitch,calcined pet coke,crude naphthalene,Carbon microspheres,refractory material  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Southern Europe
Eastern Asia
North America
South America
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: Enterprise business license

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Guoqiang Wang
Mr. Guoqiang Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: