coal washing chemicals-polyacrylamide/PAM

FOB Price: US $1,250 - 3,100 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons sample can supply for free for test
Supply Ability: 2000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: qingdao,rizhao,dalian,shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
anionic polyacrylamide
MF:
(C3H5NO)n
EINECS No.:
201-173-7
Purity:
90% min
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals,oil drilling chemicals
Brand Name:
Yongxing
Model Number:
CSAG0008
Molecular Weight:
3-24 million
Apperance:
White Granular powder
Solid content:
over 90%
Dissloving time:
60 minute
Residual monomer:
<0.05%
Certificate:
ISO9001:2000
Degree of hydrolysis:
25%-35%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Kraft bag with inner plastic bag, and each bag contain 25 kgs, or can according to customers requirements
Delivery Detail: Within 7 days after receiving your payments in advance

Specifications

Anoinic water flocculant
For all kinds of waste water treatment

coal washing chemicals - Anionic polyacrylamide chemicals

 

1.Product name : polyacrylamide -PHPA

2.Technical target

Appearance

Molecular Weight

Degree of hydrolysis

Solid Content

Water insoluble

Dissolving Time

Residual monomer

White Granular powder

3-25 million

25%-35%

≥90%

0.2%

≤60 mins

≤0.05%

3.Package:

PE bag with liner inside or Carft Paper bag with liner inside(25KGS/BAG)

4.Delivery time :

within 15 days against payment in advance

5.Application

(1) As a flocculating agent, mainly used in industrial solid-liquid separation process, including settlement, to clarify, concentrate and sludge dewatering processes. Applications for all the major sectors are: Urban Sewage Treatment, Paper, Food Processing, Petrochemical, Metallurgical Processing, Dyeing and the Sugar and all kinds of industrial wastewater treatment.

(2) In the paper industry can be used as dry strength agents, retention agent, filter aid. They can be greatly improved as paper quality, enhance the physical strength of paper and reduce the loss of fiber, can also be used in the treatment of white water at the same time, in the deinking process can play a significant flocculation.

(3)In the mining, coal mining industry can be used for waste water, coal washing waste water clarifier.

(4)They Can be used for dyeing wastewater, leather wastewater, oily wastewater treatment, so that turbidity removal, decolorization, to achieve the emission standards.

(5)For the tap water in the river water treatment plant flocculant

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2002, Liaocheng Yongxing Environmental Protection Material Co,ltd, is a manufacturer and trader specialized in research, development and production of polyacrylamide. We are located in the scenic JIANGBEI WATER CITY - Liaocheng City ,Shandong Province, with convenient transportation access. We have the ability of producing PAM with the feature of anion, cation and zwitterion and other oil field accessory ingredients. All of our products comply with international quality standards ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyacry Lamide,Oil Well Drilling Auxiliaries  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Karin Chang
Ms. Karin Chang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: