About 42336 results:
Non-Explosive Demolition Agents (160) , Bitumen (2)

color tile grout, joint filler joint compound self-leveling compound

FOB Price: US $7.24 - 7.9 / Bag Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 200 Ton/Tons per Day
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
38245000
Other Names:
tile grouting
MF:
0
EINECS No.:
38245000
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
yunyan
Model Number:
YY-315H
CG2 coloured tile grout:
colored tile grout
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag.
Delivery Detail: 3-5 days after receiving deposit

Specifications

1.Suitable for complicated colorful pattern
2.Green environmental protection
3.High compressive strength.

 Colored Epoxy Grout  

YY-315H

 

 

Epoxy tile grout is double component product, which is color uniformity, durability and stain resistance, high compressive strength, and has longer lasting color than general grout.

 

Especial apply to stone and mosaic pattern. for colorful stone mosaic pattern, epoxy tile grout can be changed as pattern color, make the pattern to be perfect.

 

 

 

1.Suitable for complicated colorful pattern.

2.Super anti fouling, resistance to chemical corrosion.

3.High compressive strength, good abrasion resistance.

4.Green environmental protection.

5.Easy to maintain, cleanable to the original color

 

 

 

1.Suitable for various tile, stone and different kind mosaic.

 

2.Apply to outside and inside floor and wall, kitchen and bathroom, house and business place.

 

 

 

1. The working and construction temperature should be over 16 oC, if the temperature is under 5oC , and over 40oC , should take measures to control the construction place temperature.

 

2. Forbid to add any water and others material.

 

3. Each component must be mixed completely, otherwise it can not got good workability.

 

4. Should take test on small range before large construction.

 

5. Do not mix again with water and use again.

 

 

 

1. Put A component first, and then put B in a clean barrel together, use knife tool to mix the two components very completely.

 

2. After mixed, pour grout onto construction surface immediately, use sponge knife to fill the joint, no joint left.

 

3. After 20-30 minutes use wet sponge to clean it first time, take away needless grout, make the surface smooth.

 

4. Wash the sponge times to clean second and third time until there are no grout on the tile surface, also fill hollow if left in joint.

 

5. After 1 hours do final clean, make sure there are no grout on the tile or mosaic surface.

 

6. After 24 hour when the grout dry completely, can be walk.

 

 

 

   

                                                               Executive standard: RG1JC/T1004-2006

Abrasion Resistance/mm3

< 2000

Shrinkage/ mm/m

< 3.0

Modulus of Rupture/Mpa

> 2.5

Compressive Strength/Mpa

> 15

Water Absorption(g) 30 minutes

< 5.0

Washable time

30~45 mins

 

 

 

2 years during 5oC-35oC condition.

Spec

5kgs/barrel or 2kg/barrel

 

 

 

        

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
The brand named "Yunyan" is belongs to Guangdong Yunyan Special Cement Building Material Co., Ltd. Founded in 1993, our headquarters is located in Guangzhou. As the industry leader in specialty building material area, "Yunyan" brand special building materials have been popular for many years in China, Southeast Asia and even the whole Asia. With stable product quality, we have gained wide acceptance.

Since 2000, with special building materials in the production under two decades of ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Building Material (Tile Grout,Tile Adhesive,Stone Adhesive,Waterproofing Material,Floor Decoration Material,Wall Putty,Texture Stucco,EIFS)  
Brands: YUNYAN  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 1, Miaozhikou, Guanqiao Industrial Zone, Shilou Town, Panyu District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 91.92% , Africa 6.85% , Southeast Asia 1.14%
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. agnes au
Ms. agnes au:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: