concrete chemical industrial floor hardener

FOB Price: US $6 - 10 / Barrel Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Barrel/Barrels concrete chemical industrial floor hardener
Supply Ability: 1000 Barrel/Barrels per Month Cassie:0086-15960788328
Port: Xiamen
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
103
Other Names:
xy-103
MF:
Silicone
Place of Origin:
Fujian China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
construction,concrete,stone
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
XY
Model Number:
103
property:
concrete chemical industrial floor hardener
Color::
transparent
resist water:
resist up to 98% of water and water vaper pressure
Application:
concrete floor
Packing::
5KG/20KG
working type:
wet
Main Raw Material::
Silicone
smell:
no
dosage:
about 0.1-0.3kg per sq meter

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: concrete chemical industrial floor hardener with carton box packing
Delivery Detail: within 7 working days after receiving payment

Specifications

concrete chemical industrial floor hardener
1.Main Raw Material: Silicone
2.ISO9001,CE,SGS
3.fast delivery speed

                   concrete chemical industrial floor hardener

 

Features:

1.It is improve the comprehensive performance of concrete,stone.

cement and mortar products,increase surface hardness and

density of the concrete,thereby reducing the destruction of heavy machinery

on the ground to improve the flexural strength,compressive strength

and wear resistance and other materials bonding strength

2.It is prevent plastic shrinkage of concrete,cracking,peeling,

prevent corrosion of internal reinfrocement alkaline weathering.

3.It is able to resist up to 98% of water and water vaper pressure,

prevent erosion and ultraviolet radiation and as the temperature changes

caused by peeling,swelling reduction,spallation

 

 

Construction Requirements

1.please remove floating dust and laitance before spraying and make sure

the concrete surface is clean.

2.Using low-pressure spray gun and keep ground moist for 20 minutes(spray it once dry) in order to make sure the floor were harden completely.

3.You can polish the floor when it was dry if necessary.(wet polish is available also)

 

The amount

According to the grassroots level of floor,the floor reference amount:about 0.1-0.3kg/m²

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xingyi Stone Caring Tools Co.,Ltd is a direct subsidiary of Hong Kong Xingyi Group CO., Ltd on the mainland ,who is a professional manufacturer of polishing machinery and cleaning machinery.
We adhere to "quality oriented,credibility first"business philosophy,striving to provide users around the world
perfect floor grinding machine at the advantages of our strong brand,technology and services.
We have passed ISO9001,CE and SGS certification.
Our products are hot-selling worldwide, such as ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): stone polishing machine,concrete grinding polishing machine,wood floor sanders,diamond grinding polishing pads,floor polishing machine  
Brands: XingYi  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
Oceania
South America
Southern Europe
Western Europe
Domestic Market
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. C2, Zone 11, Anping Development Zone, Anhai Town, Jinjiang  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   Patent Certification  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cassie Zheng
Ms. Cassie Zheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>