concrete epoxy glue

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 40 Bag/Bags
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Day
Port: Huangpu, Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3824500000
Other Names:
cement adhesive
MF:
floor tiles adhesive
EINECS No.:
3824500000
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
cement,sand,synthetic resin and special additives
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Gomix
Model Number:
C1TE
color:
white or grey

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/paper bag; 20kg/paper bag
Delivery Detail: 2 to 5 days after down payment received

Specifications

Recommended Model: C1TE Tile Adhesive
Please visit our website gomixcoat.com for more products you need.

    C1TE Tile Adhesive
   
 

Product Description
C1TE Tile Adhesive is a premium grade, thick or thin bed, fast setting, polymer modified, flexible, powdered cement based adhesive, specifically formulated to bond tiles onto a variety of substrates. Classified as BS EN 12004 Type C1


Where to Use
1.All sizes floor tiles, and wall tiles smaller than 400mm x 400mm

2.All types of ceramic, porcelain, terracotta, slate, natural stone, granite and       marble, etc.
3.For both interior and exterior application


Properties
1.Fast setting - cures in 6-8 hours
2.Ideal for same day grouting
3.Stronger adhesive force compared with Portland cement.
4.Favorable leakage and aging resistant performance
5.Adhere tile in thin layer, reduce burden of wall

 TECHNICALDATA

FORMPowder
COLOUR(S)Grey or White
HAZARD INFORMATIONIRRITANT Consult Safety Datasheet before use
POTLIFEApprox. 60 minutes @ 20°C
OPEN TIME20 minutes@ 20°C
COVERAGE5~8m2/25kg bag @3mm bed
TENSILE ADHESION STRENGTH≥1MPa under all test conditions
OPEN TIMEApproximately 10 minutes
EARLY TENSILE ADHESION STRENGTH≥ 0.8MPa after 6 hours
CLASSIFICATIONBS EN 12004 Type C1TE

Related the authentication

 

The factory,office information

Go Further,Mix Better!

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gomix Building Materials (Guangzhou) Co., Limited specializes in the manufacturing and exporting of
Tile Adhesive (thin set), Tile grout (tile joint filler), Wall putty (skim coat), Waterproofing slurry (cement based waterproofing), Thermal insulation materials (EPS/XPS board adhesive and base coat, fiber glass mesh, finish coating, etc), Textured coating (stucco, powder paint and acrylic textured paint), Emulsion paint (water based paint)
cement admixture and so on.


Gomix Building ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Tile Adhesive,Water Proofing,Paint,Skim Coat,Tile Grout  
Brands: Gomix  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Central America
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Africa
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Management Certification: ISO9001   SGS Audited Supplier   Green Decoration Material Certificate   National Building Materials Quality Service Credit AAA Grade Enterprise  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Gomix Public
Mr. Gomix Public:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>