About 636 results:
Pigment (561)

concrete floor coating pigment

FOB Price: US $14.5 - 19.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
12001-26-2,13463-67-7,1309-37-1
Other Names:
pearlescent pigment
MF:
mica
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments,Coating Pigment,Cosmetic Pigment,Ink Pigments,Plastic & Rubber Pigment,Leather Pigments
Brand Name:
KOLORTEK
Model Number:
metal series
Type:
Titanium
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
color:
red, blue, pink, violet
particle size:
10-60um
certifictation:
ISO9001
weather reistance:
yes
chemcial stability:
yes

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 kgs Per Carton Or Drum, 300 kgs Per Pallet
Delivery Detail: Within 2 Weeks

Specifications

Specification
1.Concrete floor coating pigment
2.More than 200 colors
3.EU,FDA,SGS approval

KOLORTEK pigment for flooring systems use mica pigments that can be dispersed in a variety of binders to creat floors with a unique, elegant appearance.

 

 

 

In the furniture and flooring industry, coatings are used to protect and provide visual effects for wood-based furniture in kitchens, bathrooms, sitting rooms and bedrooms as well as many different types of flooring such as PVC, laminate or luxury parquet flooring. With its expertise KOLORTEK is tackling the technical requirements of modern coatings.

 

Application Areas:

1.Bars

2.Stores

3.Restaurants

4.Hair salons

5.Garages

6.Homes

 

 

KOLORTEK Pigments are widely used in a variety of fields such as coatings, plastics, printing inks, cosmetics, leathers and so on.

 

 

Product

KT100 Silvery White Series Pearls

KT200 Interference Series Pearls

KT300 Gold Luster Series Pearls

KT400 Super White Series Pearls

KT500 Metal Luster Series Pearls

KT6000 Multicolor Series Pearls

KT7000 Synstar Series Pearls

KT8000 Dreamstar Series Pearls

KT9000 Two Tone Series Pearls

                                              

Packing

 

Notice

1. When mixed with other organic pigment, should choose the transparent one.
2. Should choose the transparent plastics; For the opaque plastics, we suggest making the pearl effect by the method of spouting and printing on the surface, this will be cheaper and the effect is better.
3. Forbid to mix with TiO2, Fe2O3 and chrome which has strong hiding power (carbon is an exception).
4. Avoid using high cut method and don't break flakes so as to protect luster and color.

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Concord Technology Co., Ltd. is a leading professional manufacturer of effect pigments, and cosmetic color additives, specializing in pearl pigments, cosmetic grade iron oxides, mica powders and glitters etc.

Certifictated by ISO 9001, the headquarter of Jiangsu concord is located at Huaian Economic & Technical Development Zone, Jiangsu province, China, has a 18000 square meters' workshop with advanced and auto-controlled equipments, more than 150 skilled workers. Our R&D team work with ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Pearl Pigments,Pearlescent Pigments,Mica Powders,Sericite Mica,Cosmetic Pigments  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 27, Huaian, Jiangsu, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Candy Pan
Ms. Candy Pan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>