concrete floor sealer

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 600 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day
Port: Tuticorin / Chennai
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25068-38-6
Other Names:
Floor Coatings
Place of Origin:
Tamil Nadu India
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Building Coating
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
FloorClad
Model Number:
11304

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Standard safe packing wrapped in craft paper in carton boxes
Delivery Detail: 1-3 Week after order confirmation

Specifications

Monarch's FloorClad Floor Screeds & Toppings offers Seamless high performance flooring system with high floor design life.

 
Product Description

Concrete floor sealer :

An epoxy blended latex semi-gloss coating designed for application to a wide variety of interior surfaces. Produces a highly durable, washable finish with excellent hiding.

FloorClad Two-components Liquid Resin Concrete Floor Coating aims at environmental protecting and has bright colors and elegant style.It has good penetration and sealing power on the porous substrate, such as concrete and water whetstone, etc.  Nice appearance, dust & corrosion resistant and easy to clean.   The compressive strength and impact resistance ability is also excellent. It needs to be matched with the primer, undercoat acorrding to different floor conditions  and  technical  requirments.

 
Where to Use

1.Ideal for family rooms, living rooms, dining rooms, bedrooms, hallways and ceilings.

2.Previously painted or primed interior surfaces, wallboard, masonry, plaster, wood, etc.

 
Properties

  

1.Premium hide and leveling
2.Scrub-resistant with superior washability
3.Excellent application properties
4.Low VOC, Low Odor
5.Soap and water clean up
6.Self priming on most surfaces

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Monarch's Cost Saving Solution In
Repair, Protection and Maintenance

Our focus is to maintain your plant at its peak efficiency by resorting to simple maintenance systems. Our repute quality products reclaim the old / scrapped machinery and equipments at fraction of replacement costs and in less down time. We also protect the new structural and pipe lines giving them extended life. We have wide network of trained company engineers and dealers across the country to diagnose your maintenance ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Road Marker coatings,Waterproofing,High Temperature Coating,Thermal Barrier Coatings,Under Leak arrest putties  
Brands: Monarch  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Theni  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001 , 11 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Ramesh K
Mr. Ramesh K:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>