About 1803 results:
Bitumen (4)

concrete joint sealing sealant

FOB Price: US $2 - 4 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 180 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Guangzhou, China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
109-16-0
Other Names:
Polyester resin,black
MF:
C14H22O6
EINECS No.:
203-652-6
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
KATER
Model Number:
113
Product:
polyurethane joint sealing
Color:
white, black, gray
Package:
aluminum cartridge, foil sausage

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 600ml foil sausage, 20 sausages in per carton
Delivery Detail: within 15-20 days after receipt of deposit and design

Specifications

1. Concrete joint sealing sealant;
2. Excellent durability, weathering resistance.
3. Self bonding, easy for repairing.

Kater113 Polyurethane Sealant for Construction Uses

PU sausage

white, black, grey color

300ml, 310ml, 400ml, 600ml, 200L

 

§ DESCRIPTION:

Kater621 is a multifunction gun grade polyurethane based construction sealant, it is of high modulus and cures by reaction with atmospheric moisture to form a soft rubber like material with moderate elasticity and high adhesion strength.

                              

§ USES: 

· Suitable for joints where high resistance to penetration and pressure are required.

· For joints where low movement capacity are required.

· Sealing doors, windows, skylight, cracks, construction Joints ,roofing etc.

· Seams on water pipe(back to water).

· Used for seam sealing and bonding of wood, metal and many other substrates.

 

§ ADVANTAGES: 

* Mildew proofing, Meet national standard for sealing of drinking water pipe.

* Easy for applying.

* Excellent elasticity and adhesion strength.

* Can be painted and abraded.

  

Pictures showcase:

1. Factory Gate:

II

V

 

2. Reception Desk:

II

V

 

3. Meeting Room:

II

V

 

4. Sample Room:

II

V

 

5. Production Lines:

5.1 Plastic Cartridges

II

V

 

5.2 UV Printing for Cartridge

II

V

 

5.3 Sealant Production and Filling

II

V

 

6. Testing Office:

II

V

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant / Silicon Sealant / RTV Silicone Sealant,Acetic Silicone Sealant / Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Glass Silicone Sealant / GP Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicon Sealant / Structural Silicone Sealant,Liquid Silicone Sealant / Waterproof Silicon Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
North America
Western Europe
Central America
Africa
Northern Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songsha Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , South America 7% , Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ina LI
Ms. Ina LI:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: