concrete roof pu sealant

FOB Price: US $ 1.2 - 2.8 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Supply Ability: 540000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: TianJin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
GNS concrete roof pu sealant
Place of Origin:
Tianjin, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, Other
Brand Name:
GNS
Model Number:
A22
Consistency:
Stable Foam
Curing System:
Moisture-cure
Tack-Free Time (min):
7~15
Drying Time:
Dust-free after 20-25 min.
Cutting Time (hour):
1~1.5(+25°C) 2~3 (-25°C)
Yield (L):
30~35
Adhesive Strengh(kPa):
>70
Fire Class (DIN 4102 ):
B3
Temperature Resistance:
-40°C~+80°C
Application Temperature Range:
+5°C~+35°C

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20' Container 1080ctns with pallet, 1200 ctns without pallet 12 cans/ctn for pu foam
Delivery Detail: 2~3 weeks

Specifications

GNS concrete roof pu sealant
1.the best pu foam manufacturer
2.30m in One Can
3.For 3.5-4 Windows

                                                     GNS concrete roof pu sealant

 
Product Description

 

                                                                                     

Features:

 

1. 30m in One Can

2. Apply for 3.5-4 Windows

3. Environment friendly without CFCs

 

Base

Polyurethane

Consistency

Stable Foam

Curing System

Moisture-cure

Tack-Free Time (min)

7~15

Drying Time

Dust-free after 20-25 min.

Cutting Time (hour)

1~1.5 (+25°C)   2~3 (-25°C)

Yield (L)

30~35

Shrink

None

Post Expansion

None

Cellular Structure

60~65% open cells

Specific Gravity (kg/m³)

14~17

Temperature Resistance

-40°C~+80°C

Application Temperature Range

+5°C~+35°C

Colour

Champagne

Fire Class (DIN 4102 )

B3

Insulation Factor  (Mw/m.k)

<40

Compressive Strength (kPa)

>100

Tensile Strength (kPa)

>25  (10%)

Adhesive Strengh(kPa)

>70

Water Absorption (ML)

0.5~2(no epidermis)

 

<0.5(with epidermis)

  

 
Packaging & Shipping

  

 
Our Services

  

 
Company Information

  

 

Customized service

Package: Customized performance of product and carton.

Capacity500ml, 750ml and other capacity accordingly.

 

Storage life

12 months

(stored in shade ventilated place and environment temperature between 5°C to 25°C)

 

Business Terms

Price term:                      FOB Shenzhen / Tianjin

Delivery date:                 12-16days (General)

Payment Term:              100% T/T before Shipping date

Shipment Term:             Air Express or Ocean Ship

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gunuo (Tianjin) Industrial Co., Ltd. is a group of company in China which specializes in PU foam, silicone sealant, acrylic sealant, PU sealant, adhesive and so on. We have two manufacturing plants located in Beijing and Foshan and a new plant in Tianjin has been put into production in 2013.

Our factory covers 30,000 square meters with 10 advanced full automatic PU foam production lines. We produced and sold out more than 65 million cans in 2012 with above 35% market share.
... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,Acrylic Sealant,Polyurethane Foam,adhesive  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
South Asia
Mid East
Africa
Eastern Asia
South America
Oceania
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Eastern Europe
North America
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  
Trade Shows: 114th China Import and Export Fair(Canton Fair)   MosBuild Building&Interiors 2013   FEICON BATIMAT INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION EXPO 2013    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 18, Lehua Road, 2nd Xiabai Industrial Zone, Luocun Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province. China  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO9001,ISO14001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Doris Chen
Ms. Doris Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: