construction grade pu polyurethane sealant

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces PU Sealant
Supply Ability: 30000000 Piece/Pieces per Year PU Sealant
Port: any port of China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $64,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
construction joints sealant PU
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction, Transportation, Woodworking, Other
Brand Name:
Gorvia
Model Number:
GS-Series Item-P303C
color:
black/white and grey
feature:
low modulus/high modulus
advantage:
sandable, paintable

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 310ml aluminum cartridge 20pcs/ctn. 400ml,600ml sausage pack:20pcs/ctn.
Delivery Detail: within 15-25 days

Specifications

construction grade pu sealant
1.Construction
2.Polyurethane sealant
3.Low/high modulus
4. 9 months shelf life

construction grade pu sealant, Polyurethane sealant, paintable sealant

 

TAG:

1.Construction
2.Polyurethane sealant
3.Low modulus
4.9 months shelf life

 

GORVIA :

PU sealant (item-P303C) is a one-part polyurethane product formulated by Gorcci International. It reacts with moisture in the air to form a kind of elastomer with high strength, aging, vibration, low and corrosive resistance properties. PU Sealant is widely used in the construction area, also windshield and bus body type PU sealant are available. Normally we need to use a sealant guns to press out when it shaped in a line or in bead.

 

PACKING INFO

310ML ALUMINUM CARTRIDGE 20PCS/CTN

400ML, 600ML SAUSAGES PACK: 20PCS/CTN

 

NOTED:

Full cure (dry 7 days under 20°C) for Gorvia PU sealant should be finished before applied place permits water entering into. The adhesive surface could be painted but no recommendation for solvent based paints such as colorful enamel. if should be used, please do in site testing to prove compatibility.

No permission for wet spreading tech. No recommendation solvent, water, cleaner or soap solution.

No permission for high chloride content disinfected area like swimming pool before consulting Gorvia's technician.

Application temperature is between 5°C  and 35°C.

 

 TECHNICAL DATA SHEET:

Testing Items

Performance

Appearance

Black/White/Gray homogeneous paste

Density(g/cm3) 

1.35±0.05

Sagging Properties

(mm)

0

Elongation at break(%)

≥600

Volatile content(%)

≤4

Stretch modulus (Mpa)

≤0.4

Touch dry time(min)

≤180

Elastic recovery(%)

≥80

Extrudability   (ml/min)

80

Pollution properties

Non

Application temperature(°C)

 +5~+35

Shelf life(month) 

9

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gorcci Sealing Material Limited is a high tech enterprise that is specialized in producing one-component spray polyurethane foam (PU foam), silicone sealants and relevant tooling products. Our products have been successfully exported to more than 50 countries and regions.

To meet different needs of our valuable customers, besides serving PU foam, silicone sealants, foam guns/pistols and caulking guns under GORVIA brand, we can also provide OEM and ODM services according to customers'... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,PU sealant  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Oujiang Rd Shuangfeng Town, Taicang City, Jiangsu Province  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nancy Xu
Ms. Nancy Xu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>