About 345442 results:
Other Chemicals (447) , Other Organic Chemicals (175) , Other Chemical Equipment (39)

construction polyurethane foam/sealant/adesive

FOB Price: US $0.68 - 2.56 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 400000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
PUFJ-1/2/3
Other Names:
PU Foam
MF:
one component
EINECS No.:
fengjing-1/2/3
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,buiding material and decoration material
Brand Name:
FINGKING
Model Number:
FJ-1/2/3

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Usually carttride and tube, quantity is 750ml.500ml etc also can do according your requirement.
Delivery Detail: 10day afer the deposit

Specifications

1)PROMOTION PRODUCTS
2) Factory directly sell
3) Large expansion capacity
5) Fast delivery and good service

APPLICATIONS

1)Installation fixing and insulation of door and window frames

2)filling and sealing of gaps, joint, openings and cavities.

3)heat& cold preservation and sound insulation.

4)packaging purpose, wrap the precious & fragile commodity, shake- proof and anti-pressure

5)High inflaming retarding

 

 

SAFETY  RECOMMENDATION:

1)      Do not breathe spray/vapor; In case of eye contact, flush with water and get immediate medical attention.

2)      Wear suitable protective clothing, gloves and goggles.

3)      Keep away from direct sunlight and do not expose temperatures over 50°C.

4)      Keep out of the reach of children.

 

Item

Index

Color

Milk-white

Surface drying time

9-13min

Completely cure time

3-4h

viscosity

suitable

Foam Multiple

≥standard value-10

Density

10-30kg/m³

Bond Strength

PVC sheets/ aluminium sheets> 80kpa

cement mortar sheets>60

Shear strength

≥ 80

Dimensional stability(23±2)°C

<5%

Heatconducting coefficient, 35°C

<0.02w/(m.k)

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the biggest manufacturer of construction sealants and adhesives in China. We have been obtained good reputations for providing our customers with the best quality products, the most competitive prices and good express delivery for more than 12 years.

Our mainly products: pu foam, silicone sealant,stone adhesive, acrylic sealant, contact adhesive, waterproof coating ,tile adhesive etc. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): pu form,silicone sealant,stone adhesive,acrylic sealant,white latex adhesive  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Madian Industrail,Jiaozhou,Qingdao  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Erica Yu
Ms. Erica Yu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: