About 6178 results:
Mixing Equipment (1180)

construction silicone sealant for building material

FOB Price: US $ 1.01 - 1.05 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63394-02-5
Other Names:
glass cement
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone, dimethyl siloxane
Usage:
Construction, Transportation, glass sealing,windows&doors ,curtain wall metal,marble
Brand Name:
Fenglei, Fenglei
Model Number:
FL-SP
Country of origin:
zhejiang,China(mainland)
OEM service:
Yes
Available size:
260ml,280ml,300ml
Package:
24pieces in a carton,Carton Dimension: 29.5cm x 20.5cm x 24.3cm
Shelf Life:
12months
Modle:
FL-SP
Appearance:
Transparent

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 24 pieces in a carton. Carton Dimension: 27.5cm x 18.5cm x 22.5cm Leading Time 45days
Delivery Detail: 45days

Specifications

1 Neutral
2 Fast curing
3 Good sealing for stone and stainless steel
4 Transparent
5 Single component

 Packaging & Delivery:

Package Details:

 

 

24 pieces in a carton. Carton Dimension: 29.5cm x 20.5cm x 24.3cm

 

Lead Time:

45 days

  

 

 

Description and Features:

 

Silicone sealant is a kind of paste, which is mainly composed of polydimethylsiloxane, and mixture with a crosslinking agent, a filler, a plasticizer, a coupling agent, the catalyst under vacuum.             
 It' will form elastic silicone rubber at room temperature by the occurrence of air in the water.

 

It can produce good adhesion without using any primer and can be used to most materials such as glass, metal, granite and japanning metal, including most of fluorocarbon paint.

After complete solidification, the sealant film can form a durable and elastic waterproof interface.

 

Suggest applications: 

 

1  al-alloy door & window , general decoration caulking seal.         

2  All kinds of glass curtain wall ,  Aluminum-plastic plate curtain wall.                           

3  Gusset plate doors and Windows      

4  laminated glass, hollow glass,mirror glass,coated glass.

 

 

Technical data sheet:

 

Take free time/min

                         5

Rigidity/A

                         26

Density/g/cm³

                         1

Consistence/cm

                        8.8

Tensile strength/ MPa

                        1.3

Volatile%

                        18

Elongation/%

                        550

 

 

Product detail:

  

 

Package:

 

 

 

Application:

 

 

Our lab:

 

 

 

Raw material:

 

 

 

 

 

Related facilities:

 

 

 

 

Certificates:

 

  

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc.
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by Chin... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: RTV Gasket Maker,Silicone Gasket Maker,RTV Silicone Gasket Maker,Epoxy Steel,Anaerobic Thread Locker  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Mid East
Africa
South Asia
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: 2013 Automec Brazil   The 113rd Canton Fair   AAPEX 2011, LAS VEGAS, USA   AAPEX 2010, LAS VEGAS, USA   Automechanika Middle East 2010, Dubai   AUTOMECH AKHBAR EL YOM   Automechanika Middle East 2009    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yuelian Industrial Park, Jinhua Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jason Fu
Mr. Jason Fu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: