conveyor belt cold joint splice adhesive,two component

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Set/Sets
Supply Ability: 100000000 Set/Sets per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9002-86-2
Other Names:
conveyor belt repair adhesive
EINECS No.:
conveyor belt adhesive
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,conveyor belt repair,conveyor belt cold vulcanizing joint
Brand Name:
ramimtech
Model Number:
sk811A+B
color:
black
characteristics:
easy to dry at short time, time-saving
application:
adhesive for conveyor belt cold vulcanizing joint
effect:
high bonding strength
advantage:
easy to apply
property2:
bonding fabric to fabric,rubber to metal
property1:
bonding rubber to rubber , rubber to fabric
feature:
non-flammable

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: conveyor belt joint adhesive 1kg/can adhesive+ 100g/bottle hardener. 10sets/carton . out packing is wooden case suitable for sea or air transportation.
Delivery Detail: within 3-5 working days

Specifications

conveyor belt joint adhesive
1.two components
2.easy to apply.
3.non flammbale.
4.easy to dry.

 

 
Product Description   

Application:

Conveyor belt joint adhsive is for conveyor belt cold repair, cold splicing,  as well as pulley lagging.

 

Characteristics:

1.Two compounds adhesive---including adhesive  Sk811A + Sk811B hardener.

2. Quick dry---No need heating, conveyor belt jonit adhesive SK811 A+B can become dry quickly so as to ensure quick bonding effect in process of conveyor belt repair.

3.easy to apply---it can be brushed easily, time-saving,reduce the labour greatly.

4.high bonding strenght---conveyor belt can be back to work within 2 hours.

5.non-flammable---safe enough.

 

Product details:

 

Main property index:

 

peeling strength : solidifying 2hours = 80

solidifying 24hours = 140

shear strength: solidifying 2hours = 2.0

solidifying 24hours = 3.4

difficult-flammability: self-extinguishing during leaving fire

storage period: 18 months(in cool and dry conditions)

 

 

How to do conveyor belt  repair :

 

1.roughen the damaged surface by angle grinder which is special with tungsten barbide buffing disc.

roughened sizes are a little bigger than broken sizes.

2.brush 2 or 3 coats adhesive,

waiting the first and second coat is dry completely, brush the third coat .

when the third coat  adhesive  is still slightly tacky, apply conveyor belt repair stirp or repair patch on the surface.

3.force out the trapped air by roller stitcher. if necessary, hammer it by rubber hammer. 

 

materials needed: conveyor belt vulcanizing cold vulcanizing glue SK811A+B, repair strip, repair patch, and special tools. 

 

On-site service

 

Packing and shippment:

sales packing: metal drum 1kg adhesive +100g hardener

transportation packing: 10sets/ carton, out packing: in wooden case for shipping by sea.

 

Certification:

 

Products we supply : 

1.Conveyor belt cold vulcanizing adhesive-SK811
2.Cold repair materials--Repair strip,repair patch
3.Hot splicing materials--Uncured cover/intermediate rubber,vulcanizing solution
4.Vulcanizing press.
5.Pulley lagging--Rubber sheet,
6.Extruder gun system--extruder gun,solution A/B,compound A/B.
7.Special tools kit--belt splicing tool kit. etc.
About us

more details about conveyor belt repair vulcanizing adhesive,feel free to contact me.86-13526499226

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is a professional manufacturer & supplier of conveyor belt cold bond splicing and hot splicing materials. We are specializing, focusing and concentrating on conveyor belt maintenance. People-oriented, strengthening management, expanding the market and creating superior service are our concept of development. Holding the concept, we build our RAMIMTECH brand and provide comprehensive service for industrial and mining enterprises.

Our products have been exported to Europe, ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Rubber Products (Repair Strip/Patch,Hot Splicing/Vulcanizing Materials,Cold Vulcanizing Adhesive,Cover Rubber,Tie Gum,Heating Solution),Repair Tools,Vulcanizing Machine  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 95.00%, Southeast Asia 3.00%, Northern Europe 2.00%
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sophia Zhang
Ms. Sophia Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>