crude naphthalene/ industrial naphthalene/technical naphthalene, solid, powder, crystal

FOB Price: US $980 - 1,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 34 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 34 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: xingang port of tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
91-20-3
Other Names:
industral naphthalene
MF:
C10H8
EINECS No.:
AAA
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
95.13%-96.45%
Appearance:
yellowish or brown crystal,solid states are powder
Application:
extract refined naphthalene,water
Brand Name:
COSTCO
Model Number:
COST-CN
color:
white with pinkish, grey white, yellowish or brown

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: It is packed with woven bag lined with plastic bag, 40-50kg/bag.
Delivery Detail: about 10 days after receive payment

Specifications

1most important condensed-nuclei aromatics in industry
2can be used to extract refined naphthalene
3competitive price

                             Crude Naphthalene 

 

Product Description

Crude Naphthalene is the most important condensed-nuclei aromatics in industry. Its Molecular Formula is C10H8, Which is the coal tar's most abundant constituent, and usually it is produced by recycling from distilling coal tar and coke-oven gas. 

 

Physicochemical Property 

The Crude Naphthalene is a white with pinkish, grey white, yellowish or brown crystal, and  its solid states are powder, tabloid, flake and lump,  easily volatile and sublimation. The smell of mothballs, water insoluble, dissolving in ethanol, ethyl ether, chloroform, carbon tetrachloride,  benzene and carbon disulfide.

 

Standard  It complies with Standard of GB/T6699-1998.

 

Technical  Data

Item 

Grade A

 Grade B

Crystallization Point  (°C)

 77.5°C--77.9°C

78.0°C--78.2°C

Naphthalene Content   %   

95.13%--95.90%

96.10%--96.45%

Appearance 

White, grey white, white with pinkish, yellowish or brown crystal

Note:The test data of non-volatile materials should comply with exfactory inspection data.           

 

 

Application 

It is the main raw material of producing phthalic anhydride, dye, resin, α-naphthoic acid, saccharine and water-reducing admixture etc...

 

Package  

It is packed with woven bag lined with plastic bag, 40-50kg/bag. 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
CHINA OVERSEAS SCIENCE & TRADE CO.,LTD(referred as COSTCO) is a science, industrial enterprise registered in Beijing, 2003. It is a member of China Construction Structure Association and China Concrete Admixture Association. We already successfully obtained the dangerous chemicals license issued by the Beijing Municipal Government as well as exclusive import-export rights issued by the Chinese Ministry of Commerce, the independent customs inspection issued by the China Entry-Exit Inspection and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Concrete Admixture,Beta Naphthol,Refined Naphthalene,Crude Naphthalene,Reclaimed Rubber Agent  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Africa
South America
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 41 - 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lesly Shen
Ms. Lesly Shen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>