About 64856 results:
Catalysts (299) , Other Chemical Equipment (17)

cyanoacrylate adhesive 401/super glue

FOB Price: US $0.2 - 0.6 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Ningbo
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7085-85-0
Other Names:
instant glue
MF:
CH2=C-COOC2H5
EINECS No.:
230-391-5
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
ethyl-cyanoacrylate
Usage:
Footwear & Leather,Woodworking,metal, plastic, rubber, glass,
Brand Name:
Henco
Model Number:
HC-401
Raw materials:
Ethyl-cyanoacrylate
Appearance and odor:
Transparent liquid
Specific gravity:
1.053-1.06
Flash point (oC):
80(176oF)
Shelf life:
15months keep in cool place
Viscosity:
100CPS
Curing time:
5 second for steel
Work temperature:
-50-80oC

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 5g , 10g, 20g, 501g, 100g in PE bottles,
Delivery Detail: 25days

Specifications

1. High performance cyanoacrylate
2. For metal,wood,etc
3. Fast curing time
4. viscosity 100CPS
5. Speical anti block cap

Item NO. HC-401,  Package: 20ml ,50ml, 100ml in PE botttles.

 

 

General description:

Ethyl cyanoacrylate adhesive is instant bonding single component adhesive.  It can bond all close fitting smooth surfaces in seconds. No mixing, no heating, no clampting.  Solvent free, low toxic, low flammable, mild in odor.  

This type Instant glue,  quality goods,   medium viscosity, used for inert surface, adhesive porous, acid and absorption sexual material,i t  is universal usage, and on the surface not sensitive glue can used for difficult adhesive surfaces.

 

Feature :

 

 Used on inert surface bonding acidic,absorptive and porosity materials.

 

401 type  Instant   adhesive:

Surface insensitive

General purpose,medium viscosity.

Suitable for difficult-to-bond materies.

Used on inert surface bonding acidic,absorptove and porosity materials.

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
The 93rd Canton fair:
Booth No.6.1-D06. Oct 25-30

Established in 1997, we are specialized manufacturer with years of experience in production, research and development of adhesive. Now our working facilities cover an area of 12,000 square meters. We have over 100 fixed staff members, 35% of which are high or intermediate technicians.

Our leading products include super glue series packed in aluminum tubes, 502 series packed in plastic bottles, 101 series, modified two-component AB series ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): glue,super glue,502 glue,epoxy glue,ab glue,neoprene glue,contact glue,acrylic glue,cyanoacrylate adhesive,acrylic adhesive,epoxy adhesive,and so on  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hongjia Plastic Industrial Zone, Jiaojiang District, Taizhou City, Zhejiang Province. China  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Taizhou Henco-Glue Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. weizhi Hu
Mr. weizhi Hu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: