cyanoacrylate adhesive

FOB Price: US $3 - 20 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day
Port: Taiwan/ China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
R-01
Other Names:
Cyanoacrylate Glue
MF:
T8S1NO2
EINECS No.:
430-769-5
Place of Origin:
Taiwan
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
acrylic
Usage:
Construction, Packing, Woodworking, assembly
Brand Name:
Tex Year
Model Number:
TY-1BN

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Please contact us for more information.
Delivery Detail: Please contact us for more information.

Specifications

1.Available service for special demand customization.
2.Applicable for woods, leathers, plastics, porous material, etc.

cyanoacrylate adhesive

 

 

 

3 seconds® instant glue / for assembly, woodworking, construction Material

 Product Description:

1. Low blooming, low viscosity type (2-3 cps)

2. Application: assembly, woodworking, construction

3. 20g

 

cyanoacrylate adhesive   (instant glue/cyanoacrylate adhesive)

Features of three seconds® super glue:
1. Low and high viscosity. (Water type, gel type, and paste type)
2. Fast and slow curing speed.
3. Available service for special demand customization.
4. Applicable for woods, leathers, plastics, porous material, etc.

 

3 SECONDS ® cyanoacrylate adhesive Introduction

Cyanoacrylate Adhesive 3 SECONDS ® is a transparent, colorless, fast drying adhesive which bonds in seconds.  It is designed for bonding of rubber, plastics, metals, ceramics, etc., as well as for assembling parts of woodworing, automobile, electronic, fishing pole, models, jewelry, picture frames, and precision instruments. 

 

Characteristics

3 SECONDS ® can be applied to a wide variety of surfaces and substrates, except PE, teflon, silicon, and PP.

3 SECONDS ® can be applied alone without solvent or catalyst, won't affect the demension of materila treated.

3 SECONDS ® in normal temperature, no heating is required.

3 SECONDS ® requires only a small dose to reach desirous bonding strength.

3 SECONDS ® bonds in seconds and is easy to apply.

 

Please visit our website for more information http://www.adhesive.com.tw/en/

List of Tex Year cyanoacrylate adhesive

Product Code

Property Description

Industry Category

TY-1BN

(20g)
Low blooming, low viscosity type (2-3 cps)

Assembly,Woodworking / Construction Material

TY-1N

(20g)
Low blooming, low viscosity type (2-3 cps)

Assembly,Woodworking / Construction Material

TY-2N

(20g)
General purpose, low viscosity type. Ideal for general assembly, repair, model and household DIY pupose

DIY/ Family

TY-2N

(20g)
Ideal for plastic surface, low viscosity type

Woodworking / Construction Material

TY-5AN

(20g)
Ideal for porous surface, high viscosity type

Assembly,Woodworking / Construction Material

TY-5N

(20g)
Ideal for porous surface, medium viscosity type

Woodworking / Construction Material

TY-7AN

(20g)
Ideal for porous surface, low/medium viscosity

DIY/ Family

TY-GN

(20g)
Gel type. Ideal for ceramics and rubber plastic

DIY/ Family

Certification

ISO 9001:2008 Certificate         OHSAS 18001:2007 Certificate              D&B Certificate

 

 

 

 

 

Affiliates (Headquarters, factories, subsidiaries)

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Tex Year Industries Inc. is the largest hot melt adhesive OED/ODM manufacturer and exporter in Taiwan. Our lineup includes hot melt adhesive (hot melt glue), hot melt glue stick, hot melt glue guns, pressure sensitive adhesive (PSA), woodworking Adhesive for edge banding and profile wrapping, cyanoacrylate adhesive (instant glue, super glue), UV curing adhesive and coatings, thermal binding machines & covers, laminators & pouches and other related products.

Founded in 1976, ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Hot Melt Adhesive,cyanoacrylate adhesive,Glue Guns,hot melt glue stick,hot melt glue  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
North America
Southeast Asia
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Southern Europe
South Asia
South America
Eastern Europe
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: Inter Pack   ANDINAPACK   Propak    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.46, Jingjian 2nd Rd., Guanyin Township, Taoyuan County 32853, Taiwan (R.O.C.)  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO9001,OHSAS18001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - TEX YEAR INDUSTRIES INC.
Taiwan | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1976 , 35 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Marc Liang
Mr. Marc Liang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: