density synthetic rubber uses antioxidant 6ppd (793-24-8)

FOB Price: US $ 3,080 - 3,150 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 300 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: QingDao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $11,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
793-24-8
Other Names:
Rubber antioxidant 4020
MF:
C18H24N2
EINECS No.:
212-344-0
Purity:
98.0%min
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Type:
rubber antioxidants
Usage:
Rubber Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
Meikewote
Model Number:
rubber chemicals
Appearance:
pastilles
Initial M.P. (Min) ≥ °C:
45.0
Loss on drying (Max) ≤ %:
0.50
Ash (Max) ≤ %:
0.15
Assay(GC) ≥%:
96.0
Colour:
Dark purple
MW:
268

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/bag.
Delivery Detail: Within 15-20 working days

Specifications

1.antioxidan 6ppd used for rubber industry
2.we are manufacturer
3.793-24-8
4.samples available
5.guaranteed quality

density synthetic rubber uses antioxidant 6ppd (793-24-8)

 

Chemical name: N(1,3-dimethyl-butyl)-N'-phenyl-p-phenylenediamine

 

CAS NO.: 793-24-8                        EINECS NO.: 212-344-0

 

MF: C18H24N2                              MW:  226.31                   

 

Specification:

                 Item

Granule

             Appearance

Dark purple pastilles

      Initial M.P. (Min) ≥ °C

45.0

    Loss on drying (Max) ≤ %

0.50

        Ash (Max) ≤ %

0.15

         Assay(GC) ≥%

96.0

 

Properties:  

Soluble in gasoline, benzene, acetone and etc. Insoluble in water It will become black on exposure to air, but there is no effect on its properties. Due to low melting point, it should be stored away from high temperature.

 

Application:

Mainly used in manufacture of tires,rubber shoes and other rubber products. An antioxidant used for rubber products with high efficiency, low poison and low solvent-extraction amount. Also used as stabilizer in synthetic rubber which is widely applied in many kinds of rubber products.

 

Packing:

25kg/bag.

 

Storage:

The product should be stored in the dry and cooling place with good ventilation, avoiding exposure of the packaged product to direct sunlight. The validity is 1 year.

 

Following is our main products:

1) rubber accelerator :  MBT,MBTS,CBS,NOBS,TBBS,DPG,TMTM,ZDEC,ZDBC,ZDMC,ZMBT,TMTD.

2) rubber antioxidant : 6PPD,IPPD,TMQ,PAN,PBN.

3) rubber peptiaer : BT.

4) rubber antiscorching : PVI(CTP).

5) rubber vulcanizing :DTDM.

6) Insoluble sulfur: IS60,IS6005,IS90,6033,IS-HS-8510,IS-HS-8010,IS-HS-7520,IS-HS-7020,IS-HS-6333,IS-HS-6510,IS-HS-6033,IS-HS-6010.

 

Guarantee high quality, competitive price, consistent supply and best service. Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 2012, Zheng zhou Meikewote Trade Co., Ltd. is located at No. 39, Floor 6, Unit 1, Building 10, No. 37, Bosong Road, Jinshui district, Zhengzhou. We are a professional enterprise engaged in the manufacture and sale of Pharm Ingredients and Intermediates. We can supply a wide range of products to meet ever-changing market demands. Customized orders are welcomed.

With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in medi... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Rubber Accelerator,Benzene and Mangaret BT  
Number Of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Eastern Europe
Central America
North America
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Northern Europe
Mid East
Africa
Western Europe
Oceania
Southern Europe
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: The 12th rubber technology exhibition    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. jun han
Mr. jun han:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: