About 2075 results:
Compound Fertilizer (1146) , Phosphate Fertilizer (401) , Organic Fertilizer (89) , Potassium Fertilizer (1) , Other Fertilizers (163)

diammonium phosphate dap fertilizer 18-46-0

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 100000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: China main ports
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Phosphate Fertilizer
Type:
Other
CAS No.:
7783-28-0
Other Names:
Diammonium hydrogen phosphate
MF:
(NH4)2HPO4
EINECS No.:
231-987-0
Place of Origin:
Hubei China (Mainland)
Release Type:
Quick
State:
Granular
Purity:
64%
Application:
agricultural
Model Number:
18-46-0
Color:
brown

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: in bulk/20kg/25kg/50kg/1 ton bag/1.4 ton bag.loading 20MT in a 20' container. Or according to customer's requirements.
Delivery Detail: shipping within 45 days after receiving the L/C.

Specifications

diammonium phosphate dap 18-46-0
1. Nitrogen: 15-18%
2. P2O5: 42-46%
3. Free water: 2-5%
4. Size(1-4mm): 90-95% Pass

Specifications

diammonium phosphate dap 18-46-0
1. Nitrogen: 15-18%
2. P2O5: 42-46%
3. Free water: 2-5%
4. Size (1-4mm): 90-95% Pass

diammonium phosphate dap 18-46-0 :

 

 

Detailed Specifications :

 

ItemsRange
Total nutrient (N+P2O5)57 - 64 %
Nitrogen15 - 18 %
P2O542 - 46 %
Water-soluble phosphorus (P2O5)75 - 89 %
Moisture2 - 5 %
Size (1-4mm)90 - 95 % Pass

 

 

About Factory :

  • Established in 1996.
  • Specializing in fertilizer production and export business.
  • Main products : Granular Urea, MAP, DAP, MAP,  SSP, NPK, etc.
  • More than 10,000 square meters facility area which located at Yichang city (Base port of China).
  • Well-deserved reputation.

 

Our Advantages :

  • Good Quality  :  The most important factor we care.
  • Competitive Price  :  We expect the long-term cooperation.
  • Prompt delivery  :  We have abundant production ability, storage ability and manpower.
  • Experience  :   6 years of experience give us much fertilizer trading experience.
  • Excellent Service  :   Customer always first.

 

Please feel free to contact us for more information. Thanks you !

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hubei Zhongfu Chemical Group Co., Ltd. is a private enterprise integrating mining, mineral processing, processing, transportation and sale of phosphorus ore and combining mineral chemical and mineral fertilizer. Our company is located in Yiling District, Yichang City, Hubei Province, which is known as "Bright Pearl of Three Gorges". With independent import and export license, our company owns more than 700 employees, 350 million Yuan of total assets and covers 600,000 square meters of floor ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): MAP,FMP,DAP,NPK,SSP  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.52, Pingyun First Road, Yiling District, Yichang, Hubei Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1996

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Shirley Feng
Ms. Shirley Feng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>