dog runs and kennels

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 40 Barrel/Barrels
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Day
Port: Huangpu, Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3209909000
Other Names:
Wall Paint
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Gomix
Model Number:
G3
color:
various

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 15L/bucket
Delivery Detail: 5 days after down payment received

Specifications

Recommended Model: G3 Exterior Semi-gloss Latex Paint
Please visit our website gomixcoat.com for more products you need.

       G3 Exterior Semi-gloss Latex Paint

   
 

Product Description
G3 Exterior Flexible Latex Paint has good flexibility and an attractive semi-gloss finish which is resistant to dirt pick-up from the atmosphere. The system also allows water vapor to pass from the structure to the atmosphere but will not allow water ingress. G3 Exterior Flexible Latex Paint has excellent resistance to mould and algae growth.


Where to Use
1.Aluminum Siding

2.Fiber Cement
3.Brick Steel Siding

4.Concrete/Masonry

5.Vinyl Siding

6.Block Wood

7.Ferrous Metal


Properties
1.Excellent adhesion and moisture resistance
2.Excellent durability-Long lasting, non-chalking
3.Resist cracking and peeling
4.U.V. protection
5.Mildew and fungus resistance on the paint film

6.Soap and water cleanup-Easy to clean up hands and tools

 TECHNICALDATA

Vehicle Type100% Acrylic Latex
Pigment TypeTitanium Dioxide
Volume Solids30% +/- 2%
Coverage per Gallon at Recommended Film Thickness250-400 sq. ft. (23-37 m2)
Recommended Film Thickness(Depending on surface texture and porosity. Be sure to estimate the right amount of paint for the job. This will ensure color uniformity and minimize the disposal of excess paint)– Dry 1.6 mils– Wet 4.0 mils
Dry Time @ 77° F (25° C) @ 50% RH(Painted surfaces can be washed after two weeks. High humidity and cool temperatures will result in longer dry, recoat and service times)– To Touch 2 Hour– To Recoat 2 to 4 Hours
Dries ByEvaporation, Coalescence
Sheen: Semi-Gloss35 to 60 (60º Gloss Meter)
Surface Temperature at Application– Min. 50° F (10°C)– Max 90° F (32°C)
Storage Temperature– Min. 40° F(5°C)– Max 100° F(38°C)
Volatile Organic Compounds (VOC)42 grams / liter 0.35 lbs / gallon
Weight Per Gallon9.7 lbs. (4.4 kg) +/- 0.2 lbs. (91 g)

Related the authentication

 

The factory,office information

Go Further,Mix Better!

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gomix Building Materials (Guangzhou) Co., Limited specializes in the manufacturing and exporting of
Tile Adhesive (thin set), Tile grout (tile joint filler), Wall putty (skim coat), Waterproofing slurry (cement based waterproofing), Thermal insulation materials (EPS/XPS board adhesive and base coat, fiber glass mesh, finish coating, etc), Textured coating (stucco, powder paint and acrylic textured paint), Emulsion paint (water based paint)
cement admixture and so on.


Gomix Building ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Tile Adhesive,Water Proofing,Paint,Skim Coat,Tile Grout  
Brands: Gomix  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Central America
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Africa
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Management Certification: ISO9001   SGS Audited Supplier   Green Decoration Material Certificate   National Building Materials Quality Service Credit AAA Grade Enterprise  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Gomix Public
Mr. Gomix Public:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>