About 22708 results:
Other Chemicals (27)

double components general purpose rtv liquid adhesives electronic components potting silicone sealant

FOB Price: US $1 - 1.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 100000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Guangzhou or Shanghai
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
RTV silicone
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
shiningshine
Model Number:
SS5001
Exterior:
white,black,transparent,fluid
Viscosity:
2000~3000

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 2kgs/set
Delivery Detail: 3~5 days

Specifications

1.general purpose rtv electonice liquid silicone
2.used in pouring sealing large power electronics,mould power supplies and PCB

double components general purpose rtv liquid adhesives electronic components potting silicone sealant  

 

 1.Typical application: This product is widely used in pouring sealing for large power electronics,mould power supplies and PCBs and so on.

 

2.Technic Index:

 

No.

Item

Index

1

Exterior

white,black,transparent,fluid

2

Mixture ratio(A:B)

10:1

3

Viscosity (CP/25°C)

2000~3000

4

Operation allowed time  (min)

20~40

5

Cured time (h)

2~4

6

Hardness (JISA)

20~30

7

Bonding strength  (kgf/cm2 )

4

8

Volume resistivity  (Ω.cm)

1×1015

9

Breakdown voltage  (kv/mm)

20~25

10

Dielectric constant  (60Hz)

3.0

11

Dielectric dissipation factor  (60Hz)

0.003

 

3.Packing specification

 

22kg/set

 

4.Storage and transportation

 

Keep in dry place, the shelf time is one year(Below 25°C) 

 

Its the non-dangerous goods, and it should be transported as the common  chemicals.

 

.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our Advantage:
1.Large stock,fast delivery time
2.Professional Sales Team
3.Professional after-sale service
4.a.For Tattoo goods,goods will be send out within1-2 days
b.For silicone material goods will be ready within one week after order confirm

ZhongYu Mechanical Equipment Firm (HK company name Shining Shine International LIMITED (SSI))
Over through years development,business expend to tattoo kits,tattoo machines, tattoo needles, tattoo pigments/inks, eyelets/tips, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): RTV-2 Mold Silicone,Liquid Silicone,Tattoo Machine,Make-Up Machine,Sewing Machine  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Oceania
Central America
Eastern Asia
Africa
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ashley Sheng
Ms. Ashley Sheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: