duct sealant for air conditioning building material

FOB Price: US $ 0.67 - 0.78 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: Qingdao or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $12,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1979-10-7
Other Names:
Acroleic acid
MF:
C3H4O2, acrylic polymer
EINECS No.:
201-177-9
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic, silicone
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, Other
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
A103
colour:
white
Skin time:
15-30mins
Curing time:
48hours
usage:
construction
conponent:
one part
Item:
fire proof acrylic
certifiication:
SGS
other service:
OEM

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 220ML,240M260ML,280ML,300ML Cartridge; 200L drum or per buyer's demand. 24 pieces in one carton. 2000 cartons in one 20ft container
Delivery Detail: Within 20-25days after receiving your deposit and design

                                            duct sealant for air conditioning building material

 KingFix A103 it is  fire rated acrylic sealant is an acrylic based sealant , formulated primarily to perform as barrier to the incusion of fire through expansion joints. firesound sealant is also an effective acoustic sealant .

Usages:

1.sealing exterior and interior construction joints

2.Excellent for caulking around concrete panels, blockwork , brickworks,gaps around cables , metal pipes, conduits, busways and ducts that penetrate walls , floors and ceillings.

Color :  white ,gray or nay requested ones

 

Package :  280ml/300ml/310ml cartridge . 24 cartridge in a carton or by 200L drum or according  to  buyer's requested

 

Advantage :

1.Paintable and water based

2.Exterior or interior use

3.Firefroof

4.Excellent adhesion to most costruction materials, such as wood, masonry, brick and plaster.

  Superior gunning and toling ability

 Technical data :

property

   data

Product

Construction Adhesive (Liquid Nail)

Density(g/cm³)

1.5

Storage life

12 months unopened

Skinning time

18 minutes

Repositioning time

60 minutes

Full cure

After 24 hours depending on conditions

Extruding Property

350ml/min

Max Tension

260

Tensile Adhesion

0.10

Modulus Adhesive

OK

Elongation at break %

 

80

Service temperature

-5°C to 90°C

 

The purpose of the acrylic  sealant: 

 

   

 

Advanced equipment factory  :

 

  

  

  

 

 

 

All kinds of packing way : 

 

 

 

Certification :

 

  

 

The certificate ---(3)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, wat... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: liquid nail adhesive,liquid nail,Ab glue,no more nails,acetic silicone sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: 112TH CANTON FAIR    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tina huang
Ms. Tina huang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>