electrical insulation silicone sealant manufacturer

FOB Price: US $0.8 - 1 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 300000000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: GUANGZHOU
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1185-55-3
Other Names:
Neutral silicone sealant
MF:
HO-S1-O-(S1-0)2-S1-OH
EINECS No.:
35061000.10
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kastar
Model Number:
Kastar737
Name:
Neutral Sanitaryware Silicone sealant
Type:
Manufacture
Factory:
Foshan
Certification:
ISO TUV
Quality:
100% silicone
Color:
clear, white, black, grey etc
Property:
waterproof, weatherproof, age resistant
package:
220ml, 280mln 300ml, 310ml
ctn/20feet:
2000 cartons
Shelf Life:
12month

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24pcs per carton
Delivery Detail: within 25 days after deposit

Specifications

1. Neutral cure
2. Single component
3. Fungus and mildew resistant
4. No smell and odour
5. High elogation

  electrical insulation silicone sealant manufacturer

KATER SILICONE SEALANT SERIES:

 

1. Acetoxy silicone sealant ( GP silicone, middle and high grade silicone, 100% RTV silicone, aquarium silicone, model:   kastar730, kastar731, kastar 732, kastar 733, kastar735)

2. Neutral silicone sealant ( all purpose silicone , sanitary silicone, mirrow silicone, weatherproof slicone, structural silicone, model: kastar736, kastar737, kastar738, kastar789, kastar793, package by cartrige or 600ml sausage)

3. RTV gasket maker ( acetoxy gasket maker, model: kastar760, kastar761; neutral gasket maker, model: kastar762, kastar763)

4. Two component silicone sealant

 

KASTAR737 APPLICATION:

 

1. Used in the kitchen and bathroom;

2. Sealing around baths, showers, basins, sinks and other sanitaryware;

3. Use for advertising and home decorations and so on;

4. Ceramic tile sealing, concret, metals, PVC and most plastics;

5. Connecting joints for tiling, plumbing, air conditioning.

 

TECHNICAL DATA:

 

 Item

 Data

Name

Neutral silicone sealant

Material

 silicone

Density (g/cm3) 

 0.98

Capacity movement

±30%

Skin formation

5-10 minutes

Curing Rate (2mm/h)

6-8

Drying (4mm/h)

10-13

Volatile content

39

Hardness shore A

25±2

Elongation at Break (%)

≥600

Modulus Mpa (100%)

0.60

Application temperature

-20°C to 40°C

Temperature resistance

-50°C to 100°C

Weatherproof

OK

Under water adhesive

OK

Elastical Recovery (%)

96

 Mass-loss Rate (%)

8

Skinning time and fully drying time under: 23°C and 50% humidity

 

PICTURE SHOWCASE

 

A.OEM:

 

 

  

B.Product Display: 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant / Silicon Sealant / RTV Silicone Sealant,Acetic Silicone Sealant / Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Glass Silicone Sealant / GP Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicon Sealant / Structural Silicone Sealant,Liquid Silicone Sealant / Waterproof Silicon Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
North America
Western Europe
Central America
Africa
Northern Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songsha Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , South America 7% , Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Shui Pan
Ms. Shui Pan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>