electronical silica gel desiccant pack / Moisture Absorber Bag

FOB Price: US $0.0023 - 0.004 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100.000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 300.000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: guanzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
12174-11-7
Other Names:
electronical desiccant bag
MF:
nSIO2mH2O
EINECS No.:
215-108-5
Purity:
99.8%
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Silica Gel
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
chengfeng
white:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 43*31*30cm 1000pcs/carton
Delivery Detail: 2 days

Specifications

1:Superior Absorbent
2:high absorptivity
3:Non-toxic,DMF free,MSDS report,and absobent report
4:Accept OEM,ODM

 

     finished products                                            Marterial of silica gel desiccant packs

 

Features:

1) Pack Weight: (bag) 1g 2g 3g 5g 10g 20g 30g 50g 100g 200g 500g 1000g ,2000g or customer-specified

2) Packing materials:composite paper, tyvek paper,non-woven paper,cotton paper, mesh paper, Aihua paper,Aihua,CT Cloth,etc

3) Printing:printings in English,Japanese, German and Spanish or customer required.

4) External packaging: plastic bags or iron buckets in corrugated cartons

5) DMF&CoCl2 Free . SGS,MSDS Approval and absobt report.

 

 

Main Ingredient

 

Ingredient

content%

ingrdient

content%

SiO2

99.6

Na2O

0.17

Fe2O3

0.02

MgO

0.01

CaO

0.04

Al2O3

0.16

 

 

Water absorption

 

Parameter

Unit

Result

Requirement

 

Conclustion

PH value

-

4.3

3.5-8.5

Pass

Electrical conductivity

s/m

<0.1

≤0.3

Pass

Solvable substances

%

1

≤0.2

Pass

Absorption capability

g/g

0.25

-

2

Absortion speed

g

1.37

Number of desiccant unit

Water absorption per unit(g)

pass

≤16

≥0.25

 

>16

≥0.10

 

Steadfastness of a filled bag

-

No damage

No damage

pass

A:Low dust leakage

B: Dust free

-mg

<0.1

<10

<0.1

 

pass

 

 

Storage

 

Silica gel is a powerful material for absorption for moisture.Therefore,it should be placed on the shelf in a dry environment.Pay more attention to guarding against rain,dampness and mildew during the transport.

 

 

Applications:

 

Used for absorption for moisture in order to keep proper humidity.It is used widely in the storage of garments,bags,food,medicines,toys,woodworks,instruments,meters,electrical appliances and computers

 

More pictures of silica gel desiccant bags

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Dongguan Chengfeng Packaging Material Co., Ltd. is a comrehensive manufactary established in 1999 in China. Our main products are food silica gel desiccant , electronical silica gel desiccant, cloth silica gel desiccant, shoes silica gel desiccant medicine silica gel desiccant and so on.Our company has independent export rights.
With a silica gel desiccant manufactory which covers about 10,000 squaie meters.We employ approximately 200 works.We also carry out a strict quality management system ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silica Gel,Adhesive Tape  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Central America
Africa
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Western Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Jianshazhou industrial,Wanjiang city Dongguan,Guangdong  
Number of Production Lines: 7  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Emily Xu
Ms. Emily Xu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: