embroidery badge back hot melt adhesive film

FOB Price: US $0.3 - 5 / Square Meter Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Square Meter/Square Meters
Supply Ability: 900,000 Square Meter/Square Meters per Month
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9009-54-5
Other Names:
polyolefin
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
polyolefin
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
HEHE
Model Number:
HA495 HA490

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: CARTON PACKAGE,OR AS CUSTOMER'S REQUIREMENT
Delivery Detail: RECEIVE ALL THE MONEY ,1 TO 5 WORK DAYS

Specifications

HEHE HOT MELT ADHESIVE FILM
Hot product Low cost
High quality
Good water and dry washing resistence abolity

 

 

Now please see the physical and chemical performance data sheet:

1Brand

HEHE

2Material

PO   Polyolefin

3Model name

HA490 HA495 HA496 HA496A

4Mobile

86 156 0185 0530

5Colour

Transparent,soft

 

6Application

Embroidery patch,honey comb,aluminum,garment,car interior,Label,logo,cotton fabrics ,nonwoven,etc. material,leather,web fabrics,etc

7thickness(mm)

0.03,0.04,0.05,0.06,0.08,0.10,0.12,0.15,0.20-0.50

8width(cm)

48,50,96,100,106,137,140,150or can be customerized.

9length

100meters/roll or 100yards/roll,or customerized

10Melt point

75-90°C

11melt index

70±5g/10min;160°C

12Bonding temperature

0.1~0.4Mpa,120~150°C,6~25s

13Boning time

6~25s

14water washing resistence

60°C good

15dry washing resistence

60°C good

16package

As customer’s requirement or standard package

17store

Usually have in stock for old customers

18payment

100%T/T before dispatching or 30%T/T,then70%.

19devivery date

Usually1-7days,monthly consumption:900,000sqms

20suggest heat condition

With the heat equipment like iron,heat roller,flat-bed press, high-frequency machines,compounding machines etc

Note

The above information and technical data is based on our current knowledge and experience.They are without guarantee and legal claim.To obtain the best processing conditions,we suggest customers test the samples before using our products

   

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Compnay profile
Shanghai HeHe Hotmelt Adhesive Co., Ltd. (Shanghai Huai Sheng Industrial Co., Ltd.) established in 2000,is specialized in studing and producing hot melt adhesive films and powder.We have our own special R&D team. "Just leave adhesion problems to us" is the pursuit of our company.
Nowadays ,eco-friendly product is the main theme. Our hot melt adhesive film as a kind of hot melt adhesive film , are halogen-free and toally eco-friendly products,which warmly welcomed by a large ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): hot melt adhesive film,hot glue,plastic film,hot melt adhesive powder,glue film,heat transfer paper,hot melt glue film,hot melt adhesive web,hot melt adhesive,hot melt glue stick  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tina Luo
Ms. Tina Luo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: