emulsion paint,wall paint,exterior paint, latex paint

FOB Price: US $2.5 - 6 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2.5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 5 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: TianJinport
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Exterior Wall Paint
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating
Application Method:
Spray , Brush , Roller
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
beide
color:
white and other color
Weather resistance:
About 10 years
Theoretical Coverage:
8 to 10 (m2/KG/coat)
Finish::
Low Sheen
Applied to:
Exterior wall, office building, Villa, Apartment , concrete
Touch Dry::
2 hours
For Recoating:
>4 hours

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20
Delivery Detail: interview

Specifications

1. Good elasticity and elongation
2. Anti-acid
3. Alkali-resisting
4. Good watertightness
5. Mould proof, Anti-alg

 

SaiLi Elastic Exterior paint

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Features:

1. Good watertightness

2.Anti-acid

3.0Alkali-resisting

4.Mould proof, Anti-alga

5. Release the moisture inside the wall, stop external moisture vapor intrusion

6.Good elasticity and elongation 

Can cover the existing subtle rift and prevent the possible metope craze.

 

Applied to:

Exterior wall, office building, Villa, Apartment , concrete, cement mortar and masonry.

 

Color:

White

 

Finish:

Low Sheen

 

Weather resistance: 

About 10 years

Theoretical Coverage:

 

8 to 10 (m2/KG/coat) 

Application method: 

Brush, Roller, Spray

 

Certificate:

1. ISO9001:2008  2. China Environmental certificate

Packing: 

20KG/ Barrel.

 

160 m2 to 200 m2/20KG/coat

 

MOQ:

 

3 Tons (150 Barrels per 3 tons)

Delivery time:

 

Within 6 days after received payment

Shelf Life: 

12 months in sealed cans, away from frost and insolate, The storing temperature shall range 5-35°C

 

Surface Preparation:

Remove all loose or powdery paint residue by brushing and scraping with a stiff fiber brush , Fill any minor cracks with an appropriate filler,  Surface should be flat and sanded smooth.

 

No of Coat Recommended:

2 coats

 

Touch Dry:

2 hours

For Recoating:

>4 hours

Construction condition:

40°C>Temperature>5°C,

Relative humidity (RH)<85%

Safe:

No added lead, mercury.

 

Note: The practical consumption may vary with substrate condition, construction methods, environment and other factors.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xingtai Beide Daint Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of Water-based paint and anti-corrosion coating with well-equipped testing equipment and strong technical force. With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in many industries. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Epoxy Floor Paint,Anticorrosive Paint,Exterior Emulsion,Road Marking Paint  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Domestic Market
North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Africa
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 306-3, Xinxing East Road, Xingtai, Hebei, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Xingtai Beide Daint Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. xiaoyun huo
Ms. xiaoyun huo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: