About 2494 results:
Pigment (516)

enamel anatase titan dioxid pigment compete Cosmo KA100

FOB Price: US $1,850 - 2,300 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 6000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $30,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
TiO2
MF:
TiO2
EINECS No.:
236-675-5
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments, Coating Pigment, Cosmetic Pigment, Ink Pigments, Plastic & Rubber Pigment, Leather Pigments
Brand Name:
YUEJIANG
Model Number:
BA01-01
Type:
Titanium
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
Appearance:
white powder
Package:
25kg/bag kraft-paper bag
Certificates:
ISO9001, REACH, SGS, ROHS
Deliery:
within 10days after receiving payment
Quality:
high tio2 conent without impurities

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: kraft-paper bag or woven bags, 25kg/bag or 1000kg/bag, upon clients' demand
Delivery Detail: Witnin 7 days after receiving advanced payment or original L/C

Specifications

titanium dioxide anatase grade BA01-01, ISO9001:2008 Inspection High quality and competitive price

Titanium dioxide Anatase BA01-01

 

 BA01-01 is high designed anatase tio2 which is special for welding, paper, ink, and other high applied industries.

 

1. Main properties and features

Chemical substances

TiO2/ Anatase Type (BA01-01 type)

Appearance

white powder

Packing

25kg woven bag, 1000kg sack

Main features

good chemical stability, high tinter reducing power and hiding power

Range of application

welding, enamel,coatings, printing ink, rubber, glass, leather, cosmetics, soaps, plastic and paper making etc.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Quality Index

NO.

Item

Unit

Index

Best Quality

First Quality

Qualifier

1

TiO2 content

%

≥98

≥98

≥98

2

Color (compared with standard samples)

%

approximately

approximately

slightly worse

3

Tinter reducing power(compared with standard samples)

%

≥105

≥100

≥90

4

Oil absorption

g/100g

≤ 22

≤ 24

≤ 26

5

pH-value of aqueous suspension

 

6.5-8.0

6.5-8.0

6.0-8.5

6

Residue on sieve(0.045mm sieve pore)

%

≤ 0.05

≤ 0.1

0.3

7

105 °C volatile matter

%

≤ 0.5

≤ 0.5

≤ 0.5

8

Water solubles content

%

≤ 0.4

≤ 0.5

≤ 0.6

9

Resistivity of aqueous extract, ≥

¦¸m

≥30

≥20

≥16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Shanghai YUEJIANG tio2 factory show:

 

4. Shanghai YUEJIANG tio2 certificates

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Yuejiang Titanium Chemical Manufacturer Co., Ltd. is a large comprehensive enterprise engaged in R&D, manufacturing and sales of white inorganic fine chemicals. We are one of the main TiO2 manufacturers & suppliers in China producing a variety of high grade Rutile and Anatase TiO2 with an annual supply capacity of 100,000 tons. 'Yuejiang' brand series titanium dioxide pigments have won a high reputation and are widely used in paint, plastic, rubber, paper, ink, medicine, food... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Titanium Dioxide,White Carbon Black,Lithopone,Zinc Oxide,Barium Sulphate,Manganese Carbonate  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Western Europe
Mid East
North America
Africa
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
South America
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: CHINACOAT SHOW    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Office: 7F, Hongxuhaoyuan Building, No. 355, Changyang Road, Hongkou District, Shanghai City, China Factory: No. 538, Wushuang Road, Jiading District, Shanghai City, China  
No. of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 35.00%, Western Europe 9.00%, Mid East 7.00%
Experience: Established 2003 , 7 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nicole Cao
Ms. Nicole Cao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: