About 131882 results:
Pigment (20214)

enamel grade tio2

FOB Price: US $1,000 - 3,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: QINGDAO
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
titanium dioxide
MF:
TIO2
EINECS No.:
13463-67-7
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments,Coating Pigment,Cosmetic Pigment,Ink Pigments,Plastic & Rubber Pigment,plastic rubber ink paint and so on
Brand Name:
QUANHUTONG
Model Number:
anatase
Type:
Titanium
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
colour:
white
price:
factory price
quality:
top-grade
delivery:
on-time delivery
package:
According to the demand of the customers
container:
20` container could contain 20-22ton
Molecular weight:
79.9
property:
specific gravity 4.1
sales:
enamel grade tio2

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: package: Composite plastic woven sacks lined with plastic film, net weight of each sack: 25kg
Delivery Detail: 15-30

Specifications

enamel grade tio2
1 ISO9001:2000
2 factory price
3 on-time delivery

enamel grade tio2

dioxideModel:  titanium dioxide anatase TIO2

Molecular formulation: TiO2

Molecular weight: 79.9

Property: Specific gravity 3.9, chemical property stable.

Characteristic: White appearance, good gloss, blue phase, fine, soft, and uniform particle, narrow distribution, high tint 

reducing power, large scattering coefficient,low oil absorption value, low impurity contents such as Iron.

Usage: Suitable for high-end usage such as top class internal wall emulsion paint, printing ink, paper making, and rubber products, as well as

for common usage such as coating, plastic, and paint.

package: Composite plastic woven sacks lined with plastic film, net weight of each sack: 25kg

Item

Index

TiO2 content,%(m/m)

≥98.5

Whiteness(compared with first class standard sample listed in GB1706-93)

No less than

Scattering power,%(compared with first class standard sample listed in GB1706-93)

≥105

Volatile matters at105·C,%(m/m)

≤0.5

PH value of water suspension

6.8-8.0

Oil absorption value,g/100g

≤20

Residue on the sieve(45um mesh),%(m/m)

≤0.05

Electrical resistance of aqueous extract,Ωm

≥22

Water dispersible power,%

≥80

Iron content,ppm

≤50

Index controlled by the company Gardner of dry power

 

enamel grade tio2

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Qingdao Quanhutong Industrial Co., Ltd. is Export Branch of Yunnan Dahutong Titanium Industry Co., Ltd which is a large joint-equity chemical enterprise and has multiple capabilities of high-tech, R&D and manufacture. Company has completely passed ISO9001:2000 standard, total labor amount 2000, specialize in manufacturing Titanium Dioxides and selling the Refined Powder Products to worldwide.

We have 2 factories which is separately located in Yunnan and Sichuan province. In 2000, we ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Titanium Dioxide  
Brands: HUTONG  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 89.2% , Southeast Asia 6.6% , Mid East 4.2%
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Alina liu
Ms. Alina liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: